Active
Property Photos
2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  1. Image 1 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  2. Image 2 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  3. Image 3 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  4. Image 4 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  5. Image 5 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  6. Image 6 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  7. Image 7 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  8. Image 8 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  9. Image 9 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  10. Image 10 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  11. Image 11 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  12. Image 12 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  13. Image 13 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  14. Image 14 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  15. Image 15 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  16. Image 16 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  17. Image 17 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  18. Image 18 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  19. Image 19 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  20. Image 20 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  21. Image 21 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  22. Image 22 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  23. Image 23 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  24. Image 24 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  25. Image 25 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  26. Image 26 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  27. Image 27 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  28. Image 28 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  29. Image 29 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  30. Image 30 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  31. Image 31 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  32. Image 32 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  33. Image 33 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  34. Image 34 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  35. Image 35 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  36. Image 36 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  37. Image 37 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  38. Image 38 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  39. Image 39 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  40. Image 40 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  41. Image 41 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  42. Image 42 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  43. Image 43 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  44. Image 44 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  45. Image 45 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  46. Image 46 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  47. Image 47 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  48. Image 48 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  49. Image 49 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  50. Image 50 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  51. Image 51 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  52. Image 52 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  53. Image 53 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  54. Image 54 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  55. Image 55 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  56. Image 56 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  57. Image 57 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  58. Image 58 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  59. Image 59 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  60. Image 60 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  61. Image 61 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  62. Image 62 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  63. Image 63 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  64. Image 64 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  65. Image 65 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  66. Image 66 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  67. Image 67 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  68. Image 68 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  69. Image 69 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  70. Image 70 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  71. Image 71 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  72. Image 72 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  73. Image 73 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  74. Image 74 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  75. Image 75 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  76. Image 76 For 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Embassy Tower offers resort style coastal living just steps from the beach. This beautifully updated residence features polished porcelain floors, a new kitchen and bathroom, new hot water heater, and floor to ceiling impact windows and doors that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy a spacious 22 foot balcony with new glass railing and waterproofed flooring, perfect for ocean breezes, the airshow, and July 4th fireworks. The building has completed its 40 year inspection and upgrades, including exterior painting, impact windows in common areas, and renovated hallways. Amenities include a pool, sun deck, gym, sauna, secure entry, covered parking, storage, and ample guest parking. Move in ready and priced to sell, schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 2f
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Open, Under Building, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1183
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY TOWER INC CONDO UNIT 2F PER CDO BK/PG: 5004/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330ag0060
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 2f
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$299,000.00 ($464.29 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream. Long term tenant already in place but they can also move if the new owner wants immediate occupancy. Beautifully renovated studio apartment with ocean views. The renovation include

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10450574
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 Ocean Boulevard 216, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$325,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

3909 Ocean Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit is just steps from the beach and within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, and more. Condo has huge open balcony that spans the length of the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487307
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Federal Highway 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$309,000.00

4025 Federal Highway 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Kings Park Condo in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale, featuring a move in ready totally remodeled and beautifully maintained two bedroom two bathroom unit, new dark wood kitchen cabinets, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507774
  2. Provided by Tobin Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$289,000.00 ($592.21 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Winter Getaway! This thoughtfully designed studio maximizes space and functionality, offering the ideal retreat for couples, snowbirds, remote business or medical professionals, interns, and

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529308
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 201 C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00

5300 24th Terrace 201 C Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Resort Style Living in East Fort Lauderdale! Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of East Fort Lauderdale's most sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529959
  2. Provided by Walker Realty and Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48 Lane 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$254,000.00

2500 48 Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous views of the prestigious Coral Ridge Country golf course from this Country Club Towers condo. This light and bright spacious unit is ready for your own decorating style. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$285,000.00

6317 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER>>>A great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in this GATED, UNIQUE WATERFRONT community on the ICW in luxurious NE Fort Lauderdale. Needs UPDATING to your taste. 2025 new roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542198
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$329,000.00 ($274.17 / sqft )

6243 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on first floor bldg. 3, facing north... This condo has extra large storage (#2 unit).. Nice. Open white kitchen.... Updated baths... Apt. Size washer/ dryer located in closet( might need to ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542321
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 65th Street 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$290,000.00

2401 65th Street 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large first floor 1/1 in desirable Lauderdale One. Small boutique building with only 174 units. This unit's location is ideal! Corner unit no one on either side of you. Right next to the parking garag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544962
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin