Active
Property Photos
400 Flagler Drive 2004
  1. Image 1 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  2. Image 2 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  3. Image 3 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  4. Image 4 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  5. Image 5 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  6. Image 6 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  7. Image 7 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  8. Image 8 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  9. Image 9 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  10. Image 10 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  11. Image 11 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  12. Image 12 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  13. Image 13 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  14. Image 14 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  15. Image 15 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  16. Image 16 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  17. Image 17 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  18. Image 18 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  19. Image 19 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  20. Image 20 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  21. Image 21 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  22. Image 22 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  23. Image 23 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  24. Image 24 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  25. Image 25 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  26. Image 26 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  27. Image 27 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  28. Image 28 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  29. Image 29 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  30. Image 30 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  31. Image 31 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  32. Image 32 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  33. Image 33 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  34. Image 34 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  35. Image 35 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  36. Image 36 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  37. Image 37 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  38. Image 38 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  39. Image 39 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  40. Image 40 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  41. Image 41 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  42. Image 42 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  43. Image 43 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  44. Image 44 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  45. Image 45 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  46. Image 46 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  47. Image 47 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  48. Image 48 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  49. Image 49 For 400 Flagler Drive 2004
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 400 Flagler Drive 2004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Waterview Towers is one of the higher condo buildings in the downtown West Palm Beach area, but the views are fantastic. Situated directly on Flagler, units here overlook the intracoastal, the marina, Flagler Memorial Bridge, Palm Beach, and the ocean. Residents enjoy a pool, fitness room, two tennis courts, a 24 hour concierge/doorman, and up to two small pets are permitted. And, located just north of Banyan Boulevard, all of the happenings of downtown are just a block or two away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Flagler Drive 2004
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERVIEW TOWERS COND UNIT 2004
  • Parcel Number: 74434322170002004
  • Unit Number: 2004
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$280,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Residence with Stunning Sunset Views Welcome to Residence 1410 at The Slade, a bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit offering 760 square feet of well designed living space. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106562
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$250,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113252
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$230,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117690
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Whitehall Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3710 Whitehall Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled condo MINUTES from Downtown West Palm Beach and PBI Airport! Spacious modern style 2/2 with a large storage/laundry room that could be made into a den, gym, etc. Entrance through priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118490
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$275,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated open 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact Sliders throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121374
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated bright corner unit in the Lands of the Presidents. Come live in this beautiful unit sheltered by the golf course and lakes! Features modern new bathrooms, natural wood floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin