Active
Property Photos
7207 Modena Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7207 Modena Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7207 Modena Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7207 Modena Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7207 Modena Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7207 Modena Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7207 Modena Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7207 Modena Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7207 Modena Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7207 Modena Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7207 Modena Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7207 Modena Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7207 Modena Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7207 Modena Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7207 Modena Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7207 Modena Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7207 Modena Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7207 Modena Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7207 Modena Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7207 Modena Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7207 Modena Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7207 Modena Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7207 Modena Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7207 Modena Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7207 Modena Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7207 Modena Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7207 Modena Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7207 Modena Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7207 Modena Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7207 Modena Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7207 Modena Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7207 Modena Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7207 Modena Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7207 Modena Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7207 Modena Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7207 Modena Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7207 Modena Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7207 Modena Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7207 Modena Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7207 Modena Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7207 Modena Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7207 Modena Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7207 Modena Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7207 Modena Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7207 Modena Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7207 Modena Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7207 Modena Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7207 Modena Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7207 Modena Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7207 Modena Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7207 Modena Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7207 Modena Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7207 Modena Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7207 Modena Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7207 Modena Drive
  55. Image 55 For 7207 Modena Drive
  56. Image 56 For 7207 Modena Drive
  57. Image 57 For 7207 Modena Drive
  58. Image 58 For 7207 Modena Drive
  59. Image 59 For 7207 Modena Drive
  60. Image 60 For 7207 Modena Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 7207 Modena Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

**BRAND NEW ROOF! ** Beautiful, well kept 3BR/2BA home with peaceful golf course views and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. Spacious primary suite features dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy an additional spacious enclosed lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Accordion shutters complete. Guest bedrooms are privately situated on the opposite side of the home. Located on a serene lot in San Marco, a 55+ community close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7207 Modena Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: San Marco HOA
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PIPERS GLEN PODS F & H LT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424604010000170
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin