Active
Property Photos
8501 Golden Cypress Court
  1. Image 1 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  2. Image 2 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  3. Image 3 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  4. Image 4 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  5. Image 5 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  6. Image 6 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  7. Image 7 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  8. Image 8 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  9. Image 9 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  10. Image 10 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  11. Image 11 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  12. Image 12 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  13. Image 13 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  14. Image 14 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  15. Image 15 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  16. Image 16 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  17. Image 17 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  18. Image 18 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  19. Image 19 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  20. Image 20 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  21. Image 21 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  22. Image 22 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  23. Image 23 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  24. Image 24 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  25. Image 25 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  26. Image 26 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  27. Image 27 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  28. Image 28 For 8501 Golden Cypress Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 8501 Golden Cypress Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Charming, well maintained home offers welcoming blend of elegance & comfort. Step inside to discover arched passages, 10 ft ceilings & light filled, open floorplan. Dining Rm w/beautiful crystal chandelier, can accommodate small or large gatherings. Roof ~ 2020. Updated Kit features eat in breakfast area, granite countertops & an abundance of raised panel cabinetry (42" wall cabs). Separate laundry rm offers extra storage & sep pantry. Spacious Owner's suite w/updated ensuite bath features soaking garden tub, separate shower & dual sink vanity. Both bathrms enhanced by custom stain glass window panel adding a touch of artistry. 3 panel sliding glass drs in Fam Rm floods room w/natural light. Tile/Laminate flrs. Large private bakyard is fenced & features patio & mature landscaping. Summer Chase is a premier, highly sought after 55+ Gated Community with 221 homes. The Community Clubhouse offers Outdoor Pool (Cooled in Summer/Heated in Winter), Spa, Sauna, Tennis/Pickleball Cts, Billiards, Fitness Facility, Shuffle/Bocce & more. Active Social Committee. Located near Lake Worth Beach, PBI Airport & Wellington amenities. Minutes to the Florida Turnpike. HOA fee includes Cable TV/Internet (Currently with Comcast but switching to Hotwire in near future), Yard maintenance, ADT Home Security and Community Amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8501 Golden Cypress Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summer Chase HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 2 LT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424420050000930
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6864 Torch Key Street 6864, Greenacres, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

6864 Torch Key Street 6864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great house with new kitchen appliances, new hot water heater, AC less than one year old! Home is across the street from great county park. With ball fields, children's, playgrounds and more. Manat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000074
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin