Active
Property Photos
8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,550

Address: 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful new carpet in bedrooms. Neutral tile in living areas. Valencia shores is one of gl's most elaborate active lifestyle communities. There are 2 separate clubhouses one of which is an athletic center w/ an olympic sized pool, resistance pool, indoor racquetball court, full service beauty salon, state of the art gym, aerobics room, classroom, sauna, steam and tennis courts. A poolside cafe w/ indoor & outdoor service, gorgeous pool with cabana awnings, pickleball, multiple card and game rooms, a huge arts and crafts room, billiards, and lounge. This truly is paradise living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R10975326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $485,550
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 768
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA SHORES PL 3 LT 743
  • Parcel Number: 00424508070007430
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin