Active
Property Photos
2500 Presidential Way 302
  1. Image 1 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  2. Image 2 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  3. Image 3 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  4. Image 4 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  5. Image 5 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  6. Image 6 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  7. Image 7 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  8. Image 8 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  9. Image 9 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  10. Image 10 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  11. Image 11 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  12. Image 12 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  13. Image 13 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  14. Image 14 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  15. Image 15 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  16. Image 16 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  17. Image 17 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  18. Image 18 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  19. Image 19 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  20. Image 20 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
  21. Image 21 For 2500 Presidential Way 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2500 Presidential Way 302
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 8AUNIT 28-302
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434307020283020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$178,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 UNIT, OPEN KITCHEN, PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA, TILED DINING ROOM, TINTED WINDOWS,, WALK IN CLOSETS, STORM SHUTTERS, OWNER MOTIVADED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155137
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in one of West Palm Beachs most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544831
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544840
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00

2400 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skylin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554297
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,900.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS FOR SALE 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facilities and great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097275
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin