Active
Property Photos
255 Evernia Street 407
  1. Image 1 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  2. Image 2 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  3. Image 3 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  4. Image 4 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  5. Image 5 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  6. Image 6 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  7. Image 7 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  8. Image 8 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  9. Image 9 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  10. Image 10 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  11. Image 11 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  12. Image 12 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  13. Image 13 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  14. Image 14 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  15. Image 15 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  16. Image 16 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  17. Image 17 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  18. Image 18 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  19. Image 19 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  20. Image 20 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  21. Image 21 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  22. Image 22 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  23. Image 23 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  24. Image 24 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  25. Image 25 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  26. Image 26 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  27. Image 27 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  28. Image 28 For 255 Evernia Street 407
  29. Image 29 For 255 Evernia Street 407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 255 Evernia Street 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Fabulous Furnished oversized 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious condo with HIGH ceilings! Meticulously decorator furnished 100% turnkey! just bring your suitcase! ****2 side x side garage pkg. spaces on the same floor!!****Walk to the Beach, PBI airport is under 5 miles away! ***AVAILABLE MAY 15, 2026 TO DECEMBER 15, 2026*****
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Evernia Street 407
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322370044070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level living with 10' ceilings and sweeping northeastern views of the ocean, Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and city skyline. This end cap unit offers added privacy with no visible neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169414
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin