Active
Property Photos
7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  36. Image 36 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  37. Image 37 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  38. Image 38 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  39. Image 39 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  40. Image 40 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  41. Image 41 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  42. Image 42 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  43. Image 43 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  44. Image 44 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  45. Image 45 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  46. Image 46 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  47. Image 47 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  48. Image 48 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  49. Image 49 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  50. Image 50 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  51. Image 51 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  52. Image 52 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  53. Image 53 For 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to your new home! As you pull up you will notice full accordion protection and a two car garage surrounded by beautiful landscaping. Walk through the front door and you enter an open living space with vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light and a beautiful lake view. Inside you will find two bedrooms plus a den or possible 3rd bedroom with closet, two full bathrooms, a fully screened outdoor patio, an updated kitchen and wood look flooring throughout the home. This home is located in Valencia Shores, a highly sought after active adult community with a fully renovated clubhouse and a plethora of amenities and activities. If you are looking for space, comfort, security, and luxury look no more. You have found it all at 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7528 Tarpon Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 765
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Shores
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA SHORES PL 1 LT 243
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507020002430
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin