Active
Property Photos
7762 Oak Grove Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  28. Image 28 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  29. Image 29 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  30. Image 30 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  31. Image 31 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  32. Image 32 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  33. Image 33 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  34. Image 34 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  35. Image 35 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  36. Image 36 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  37. Image 37 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  38. Image 38 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  39. Image 39 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  40. Image 40 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  41. Image 41 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  42. Image 42 For 7762 Oak Grove Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, community with resort style amenities. It is located in a A rated school district. Great functional layout. The living areas offer plenty of space, light and flow easily into the dining and kitchen spaces, creating a great setting for everyday living and entertaining. 3 bedrooms with a huge loft area upstairs which can be convertible to an additional 4th bedroom. Main bedroom overlooks plush lake view and has 2 walk in closets & a jacuzzi spa tub in bathroom. Make this your home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7762 Oak Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Davenport Professional Property Management, LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Other
  • Legal Description: SMITH DAIRY WEST PL 8 LT 904
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424504140009040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

7720 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated property located in the desirable community of Lake Charleston. The home features a number of upgrades such as hurricane rated windows, a whole home water fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005520
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin