Active
Property Photos
8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $577,000

Address: 8272 Blue Cypress Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Beautiful CBS, 3 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home perfectly situated on a serene lake, offering both privacy and picturesque views. This property features a private pool oasis, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. NEW ROOF in the works! Newer attic insulation (2023), NEW refrigerator (2023), NEW washer and dryer (2022)! A spacious screened in back room overlooking the pool, creating the perfect indoor outdoor living experience. The home boasts a functional layout with great flow, making it comfortable for everyday living and gatherings alike. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy peaceful waterfront living, perfectly complemented by desirable features and a prime location. Conveniently situated near major highways, top rated hospitals, and beautiful, pristine beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8272 Blue Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $577,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakes of Sherbrooke HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF LANTANA PHASE 1-B LOT 2 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424432050010020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin