Active
Property Photos
3100 49th Street 702
  1. Image 1 For 3100 49th Street 702
  2. Image 2 For 3100 49th Street 702
  3. Image 3 For 3100 49th Street 702
  4. Image 4 For 3100 49th Street 702
  5. Image 5 For 3100 49th Street 702
  6. Image 6 For 3100 49th Street 702
  7. Image 7 For 3100 49th Street 702
  8. Image 8 For 3100 49th Street 702
  9. Image 9 For 3100 49th Street 702
  10. Image 10 For 3100 49th Street 702
  11. Image 11 For 3100 49th Street 702
  12. Image 12 For 3100 49th Street 702
  13. Image 13 For 3100 49th Street 702
  14. Image 14 For 3100 49th Street 702
  15. Image 15 For 3100 49th Street 702
  16. Image 16 For 3100 49th Street 702
  17. Image 17 For 3100 49th Street 702
  18. Image 18 For 3100 49th Street 702
  19. Image 19 For 3100 49th Street 702
  20. Image 20 For 3100 49th Street 702
  21. Image 21 For 3100 49th Street 702
  22. Image 22 For 3100 49th Street 702
  23. Image 23 For 3100 49th Street 702
  24. Image 24 For 3100 49th Street 702
  25. Image 25 For 3100 49th Street 702
  26. Image 26 For 3100 49th Street 702
  27. Image 27 For 3100 49th Street 702
  28. Image 28 For 3100 49th Street 702
  29. Image 29 For 3100 49th Street 702
  30. Image 30 For 3100 49th Street 702
  31. Image 31 For 3100 49th Street 702
  32. Image 32 For 3100 49th Street 702
  33. Image 33 For 3100 49th Street 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 3100 49th Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Wonderful intracoastal front building with direct Ocean and Intracoastal View! This unit has two parking spaces, which is unheard of. The kitchen has been recently updated. The building renovations include Floor to Ceiling windows. You can easily access all thoroughfares, great dining, and the beautiful beach at Lauderdale By The Sea.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020884 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3100 49th Street 702
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Electric, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bennett
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Security, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ROYAL MARINER CONDO UNIT 702 PER CDO BK/PG: 4310/851
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318aj0480
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 Beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished contemporary south side unit directly on the sand. Open kitchen, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545628
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,000.00

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547935
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

3020 32nd Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED Wake up to sweeping Atlantic views, 2 bedroom 2 bath at The Tides at Bridgeside Square knowing you just rented a dream spot near Fort Lauderdale Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548321
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin