Active
Property Photos
9212 Fountain Road
  1. Image 1 For 9212 Fountain Road
  2. Image 2 For 9212 Fountain Road
  3. Image 3 For 9212 Fountain Road
  4. Image 4 For 9212 Fountain Road
  5. Image 5 For 9212 Fountain Road
  6. Image 6 For 9212 Fountain Road
  7. Image 7 For 9212 Fountain Road
  8. Image 8 For 9212 Fountain Road
  9. Image 9 For 9212 Fountain Road
  10. Image 10 For 9212 Fountain Road
  11. Image 11 For 9212 Fountain Road
  12. Image 12 For 9212 Fountain Road
  13. Image 13 For 9212 Fountain Road
  14. Image 14 For 9212 Fountain Road
  15. Image 15 For 9212 Fountain Road
  16. Image 16 For 9212 Fountain Road
  17. Image 17 For 9212 Fountain Road
  18. Image 18 For 9212 Fountain Road
  19. Image 19 For 9212 Fountain Road
  20. Image 20 For 9212 Fountain Road
  21. Image 21 For 9212 Fountain Road
  22. Image 22 For 9212 Fountain Road
  23. Image 23 For 9212 Fountain Road
  24. Image 24 For 9212 Fountain Road
  25. Image 25 For 9212 Fountain Road
  26. Image 26 For 9212 Fountain Road
  27. Image 27 For 9212 Fountain Road
  28. Image 28 For 9212 Fountain Road
  29. Image 29 For 9212 Fountain Road
  30. Image 30 For 9212 Fountain Road
  31. Image 31 For 9212 Fountain Road
  32. Image 32 For 9212 Fountain Road
  33. Image 33 For 9212 Fountain Road
  34. Image 34 For 9212 Fountain Road
  35. Image 35 For 9212 Fountain Road
  36. Image 36 For 9212 Fountain Road
  37. Image 37 For 9212 Fountain Road
  38. Image 38 For 9212 Fountain Road
  39. Image 39 For 9212 Fountain Road
  40. Image 40 For 9212 Fountain Road
  41. Image 41 For 9212 Fountain Road
  42. Image 42 For 9212 Fountain Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 9212 Fountain Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to Tropical Country Estates! This is a no HOA single family home community in a GREAT location. This 3/2 has been lovingly taken care of by its long time owners. Some Key features are Impact glass windows, 2022 new roof, 2025 new AC and Vinyl flooring throughout. It has a large fenced yard that is great for pets, kids, or installing a pool. This home also would make a great investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9212 Fountain Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL COUNTRY ESTS (UNREC) LT 11 (LESS S 15 FT RD R/W) BLK 21
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424430010210110
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$620,000.00 ($263.61 / sqft )

7549 Thornlee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548881
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$724,900.00 ($254.71 / sqft )

7187 Claudelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Benton is a 2,846 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 2 car garage. The first floor of this home features a welcoming foyer with a beautiful flex room that can be used as a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157387
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7176 Claudelle Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($309.18 / sqft )

7176 Claudelle Street More Like This

The 2,102 square foot Hazel floorplan has plenty of stylish space to spare when entertaining, dining or simply enjoying routines in a brand new space. The combined Great Room, dining room and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163161
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin