Active
Property Photos
550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  1. Image 1 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  2. Image 2 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  3. Image 3 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  4. Image 4 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  5. Image 5 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  6. Image 6 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  7. Image 7 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  8. Image 8 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  9. Image 9 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  10. Image 10 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  11. Image 11 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  12. Image 12 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  13. Image 13 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  14. Image 14 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  15. Image 15 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  16. Image 16 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  17. Image 17 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  18. Image 18 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  19. Image 19 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  20. Image 20 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  21. Image 21 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  22. Image 22 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  23. Image 23 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  24. Image 24 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  25. Image 25 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  26. Image 26 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  27. Image 27 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  28. Image 28 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  29. Image 29 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  30. Image 30 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  31. Image 31 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  32. Image 32 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  33. Image 33 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  34. Image 34 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  35. Image 35 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  36. Image 36 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  37. Image 37 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  38. Image 38 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  39. Image 39 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  40. Image 40 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  41. Image 41 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  42. Image 42 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  43. Image 43 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  44. Image 44 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  45. Image 45 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  46. Image 46 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  47. Image 47 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  48. Image 48 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  49. Image 49 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  50. Image 50 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  51. Image 51 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  52. Image 52 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  53. Image 53 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  54. Image 54 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  55. Image 55 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  56. Image 56 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  57. Image 57 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  58. Image 58 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  59. Image 59 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  60. Image 60 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  61. Image 61 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  62. Image 62 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  63. Image 63 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  64. Image 64 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  65. Image 65 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  66. Image 66 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  67. Image 67 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  68. Image 68 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  69. Image 69 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  70. Image 70 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  71. Image 71 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  72. Image 72 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  73. Image 73 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  74. Image 74 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  75. Image 75 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  76. Image 76 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  77. Image 77 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  78. Image 78 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  79. Image 79 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  80. Image 80 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  81. Image 81 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  82. Image 82 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  83. Image 83 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  84. Image 84 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  85. Image 85 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  86. Image 86 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  87. Image 87 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  88. Image 88 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  89. Image 89 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  90. Image 90 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  91. Image 91 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  92. Image 92 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  93. Image 93 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  94. Image 94 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  95. Image 95 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  96. Image 96 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  97. Image 97 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  98. Image 98 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  99. Image 99 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  100. Image 100 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Enjoy breathtaking views from this rarely available, move in ready furnished penthouse featuring a completely renovated kitchen and beautifully updated bathrooms. Start your mornings with calm, shimmering views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, all from a home that showcases expansive, unobstructed scenery in every direction. Positioned above the resort style pool deck, this residence offers a true sense of elevated coastal living. Inside, the layout is both functional and refined, with dual walk in closets providing generous storage and sleek white tile flooring running throughout the space. Step out onto the oversized 150 SqFt balcony, perfect for taking in sunrise views with your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening with a glass of wine in your own private outdoor retreat. Experience the best of luxury living at CityPlace South Tower, where residents enjoy an exceptional lineup of amenities including 24 hour concierge service, valet parking, a fully equipped fitness center, a stylish club room, summer kitchen, and a resort style pool and spa deck with city views. Recent upgrades to the building's shared spaces have been completed, and the redesigned lobby is nearing completion, enhancing the overall arrival experience. Set in the center of Downtown West Palm Beach, this location places you just moments from top tier restaurants, shopping, entertainment, the Kravis Center, and the Brightline. The area continues to see significant growth, with new development projects, luxury residences, and high end dining further elevating its appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-15
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Pergola
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT UPH-15
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340002115
  • Unit Number: Uph-15
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1417, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.91 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

A turnkey, fully equipped luxury high rise condominium in the heart of vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This spacious, sun filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with an open floor plan features sweeping views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100059
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 818, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,750.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL WITH SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS. No better place to spend winter than at 818 Two City Plaza, one of Downtown West Palm's premier luxury buildings. This 2BR/2BA condo with den showcases ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121431
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$9,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

An address defined by views and proximity. This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath split residence frames the billion dollar vistas of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal, with a private balcony ideal for slow morning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139467
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 S Flagler Dr  14h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

529 S Flagler Dr 14h Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate luxury living at this stunning 2 bedroom,2.5 bathroom newly renovated apartment. Located at the 14th floor ,facing the Intracoastal Waterway is walking distance to Palm Beach I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140359
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($8.93 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in the prestigious Cityplace South Tower meticulously renovated to perfection! This stunning residence features a dream kitchen boasting quartz countertops, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151243
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 427, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the center of it all in this fully renovated, two story corner residence at the coveted One City Plaza. This exceptional rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy vibrant downtown West Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162439
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 433, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($9.34 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Loft at One City Plaza. Elevated seasonal living awaits in this refined duplex loft residence at the prestigious One City Plaza. Residence 433 offers a rare and desirable 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($7.49 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 720 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING Annual Rental. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026! Completely renovated, expertly designed, ALL NEW RH Furniture! Welcome to your Light, Bright & Airy sanctuary! Recently renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1706, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$10,000.00 ($5.99 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this 2BR/2.1BA + den residence located in one of the area's most desirable buildings. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this home combines flexibility with style. Enjoy a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012860
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$12,000.00 ($5.98 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most UNIQUE PENTHOUSE in the center of WPB. 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse with a 1000 sq ft, ultra private rooftop terrace. This lives like a HOME. Walking distance to best cafes and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013609
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin