Active
Property Photos
2811 51 Street 16
  1. Image 1 For 2811 51 Street 16
  2. Image 2 For 2811 51 Street 16
  3. Image 3 For 2811 51 Street 16
  4. Image 4 For 2811 51 Street 16
  5. Image 5 For 2811 51 Street 16
  6. Image 6 For 2811 51 Street 16
  7. Image 7 For 2811 51 Street 16
  8. Image 8 For 2811 51 Street 16
  9. Image 9 For 2811 51 Street 16
  10. Image 10 For 2811 51 Street 16
  11. Image 11 For 2811 51 Street 16
  12. Image 12 For 2811 51 Street 16
  13. Image 13 For 2811 51 Street 16
  14. Image 14 For 2811 51 Street 16
  15. Image 15 For 2811 51 Street 16
  16. Image 16 For 2811 51 Street 16
  17. Image 17 For 2811 51 Street 16
  18. Image 18 For 2811 51 Street 16
  19. Image 19 For 2811 51 Street 16
  20. Image 20 For 2811 51 Street 16
  21. Image 21 For 2811 51 Street 16
  22. Image 22 For 2811 51 Street 16
  23. Image 23 For 2811 51 Street 16
  24. Image 24 For 2811 51 Street 16
  25. Image 25 For 2811 51 Street 16
  26. Image 26 For 2811 51 Street 16
  27. Image 27 For 2811 51 Street 16
  28. Image 28 For 2811 51 Street 16
  29. Image 29 For 2811 51 Street 16
  30. Image 30 For 2811 51 Street 16
  31. Image 31 For 2811 51 Street 16
  32. Image 32 For 2811 51 Street 16
  33. Image 33 For 2811 51 Street 16
  34. Image 34 For 2811 51 Street 16
  35. Image 35 For 2811 51 Street 16
  36. Image 36 For 2811 51 Street 16
  37. Image 37 For 2811 51 Street 16
  38. Image 38 For 2811 51 Street 16
  39. Image 39 For 2811 51 Street 16
  40. Image 40 For 2811 51 Street 16
  41. Image 41 For 2811 51 Street 16
  42. Image 42 For 2811 51 Street 16
  43. Image 43 For 2811 51 Street 16
  44. Image 44 For 2811 51 Street 16
  45. Image 45 For 2811 51 Street 16
  46. Image 46 For 2811 51 Street 16
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 2811 51 Street 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Rarely available remodeled furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in The Landings, Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning pool and canal views from this bright, modern 2nd floor unit with impact windows and an open concept layout. Features include a fully equipped eat in kitchen, spacious primary suite with king bed and walk in closet, large second bedroom with queen bed, and ONE assigned parking spot. Boutique Community amenities include pool, laundry, BBQ area, and waterside dining. Boat slip (when available) for an additional cost. Pet friendly with restrictions. Just a short walk to the beach, restaurants, & shopping, close to Lauderdale by the Sea, Pompano Beach, & Las Olas. Quick condo approval! No Elevator, 2 story building. You won't be disappointedschedule your showing today! A highly sought after waterfront community in Fort Lauderdale, offers stunning pool and canal views from nearly every room. The bright, modern open concept layout is designed for comfort and style, featuring an eat in kitchen with updated appliances, impact windows throughout, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The primary suite includes a king bed, walk in closet, and serene water views, while the second bedroom features a queen bed and ample closet space. Fully equipped with kitchenware, wine fridge, furnishings, this unit is truly move in ready. The well maintained boutique condominium offers desirable amenities such as a sparkling pool, waterside BBQ and dining area, laundry facilities, and a potential boat slip (available for an additional cost; 1 fixed bridge with 10' clearance at high tide). The property is pet friendly with some restrictions and includes one assigned parking space. The Landings is a tranquil, upscale neighborhood known for its waterfront homes, quiet tree lined streets, and proximity to everything Fort Lauderdale has to offer. You're just a short walk or bike ride to Lauderdale by the Sea's charming beach, lively restaurants, boutique shopping, and live music. Pompano Beach's redeveloped pier and Las Olas Boulevard's vibrant dining and arts scene are also just minutes away. With quick condo approval and an unbeatable location, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy the very best of South Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025175 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2811 51 Street 16
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ETHON HOUSE CONDO UNIT 16 PER CDO BK/PG: 5499/529
  • Parcel Number: 494213am0160
  • Unit Number: 16
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,300.00

6000 Ocean Boulevard 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available DIRECT OCEAN FRONT condo. Step off your large patio and off to the beach!! It doesnt get better than this to enjoy the Lauderdale by the Sea beach lifestyle!! Spacious condo with open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541025
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

3850 Galt Ocean Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 Beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished contemporary south side unit directly on the sand. Open kitchen, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545628
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,000.00

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547935
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin