Active
Property Photos
15 Chinier Street
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $879,990

Address: 15 Chinier Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Welcome to 15 Chinier Street a meticulously renovated residence where modern elegance meets exceptional craftsmanship. Nestled on an expansive 11,282 square foot lot and surrounded by lush preserve on three sides, this home offers rare privacy. As the only residence on its side of the street, it enjoys a uniquely peaceful and secluded setting. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this home strikes the perfect balance of style and tranquility. The exterior features fresh paint, new landscape lighting, and modern fixtures. A stunning mahogany front door imported from South America welcomes you inside. The home offers three bedrooms plus a bonus room, three full bathrooms, high ceilings, and a desirable split floor plan. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing upgraded appliances, sleek granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. All three spa like bathrooms have been fully renovated from top to bottom, featuring modern fixtures, elegant tilework, and high end finishes. The lanai is an ideal retreat, complete with a renovated in ground spa, a new built in grill, and serene preserve views enhanced by nighttime accent lighting. Additional upgrades include a brand new tile roof (2025), a heat vented electric fireplace, and a freshly painted garage with new flooring. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both luxury and functionality this home is truly one of a kind and completely move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC314149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Chinier Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $879,990
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5507 / -81.1701
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Lucy Castro Val
  • 888-977-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2517.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FRONT STREET AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 1 LOT 108 OR 622 PG 764 OR 1951/103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-2830-00000-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake views. The Avina is a me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222095
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The waterfront luxury youve been waiting for custom pool home, outdoor oasis, marina access & every upgrade already done. In a market where pristine, move in ready homes are becoming harder to find,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin