Active
Property Photos
661 Mahogany Run
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 661 Mahogany Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 661 Mahogany Run, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover 661 Mahogany Run in The Conservatory, where like new construction meets a rare homesite that simply cannot be replicated. This ICI custom Avina floor plan is perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake with long, uninterrupted water views visible from the moment you enter and carried throughout the kitchen, dining, living areas, and Owners Suite. What truly sets this home apart is the unique sense of space and privacy, as the adjacent southern lot has been secured by the neighboring owner to ensure no future build while creating an open, airy setting rarely found in the community. Inside, the expansive open concept design features high ceilings, staggered wood plank tile in the main living areas, and a chef inspired kitchen with 42 inch cabinetry, crown molding, soft close dovetail drawers, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, a walk in butlers pantry, and an angled island designed to capture the view. The light filled living space flows seamlessly through stacking sliding glass doors to a covered lanai, offering a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. With no private pool, the view remains completely unobstructed, and maintenance stays minimal while residents enjoy access to a luxury community pool. The Owners Suite offers a peaceful retreat with California Closets, lake views, and a spa like bath with walk in shower and built in bench, while a flexible bonus room provides space for an office or additional living area. Upgrades include a Generac 22KW whole home generator, buried propane tank, and a beautifully appointed laundry room with custom built ins and a bonus refrigerator. HOA services include lawn care, irrigation, fiber optic internet, and 24 hr manned security, with optional membership to Hammock Beach Resort for access to golf, beach, pools, dining, fitness, and a true resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 661 Mahogany Run
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3113
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2352.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Private, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management/Carston George
  • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSERVATORY AT HAMMOCK BEACH LOT 44 OR 1260 PG 1278 OR 1970/584 OR 1996/1080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-30-3210-00000-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The waterfront luxury youve been waiting for custom pool home, outdoor oasis, marina access & every upgrade already done. In a market where pristine, move in ready homes are becoming harder to find,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Kalcounos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Darlene Montrose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin