Active
Property Photos
282 Beachway Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 282 Beachway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 282 Beachway Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

RARE OPPORTUNITY ON THE WATER! Welcome to 282 Beachway Drive, a truly unique property offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and waterfront living. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is completely updated and truly move in ready, featuring a new roof (2018), paver driveway (2021), brand new A/C (2024), and all new appliances (2024). Both bathrooms have been recently renovated, adding modern comfort and style throughout. Situated on an oversized 15,448 sq ft lot, this property boasts over 100 feet of direct freshwater canal frontage with access leading to Bird of Paradise Lake. Enjoy wide water views and unmatched privacy, with a vacant lot on one side and a setting that offers 360 degree seclusiona rare find in Palm Coast. The property delivers a quiet, country like feel while still being less than 10 minutes to shopping, dining, schools, and all major amenities. Inside, the home features a true wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and character rarely found in todays market. Outside, youll find two additional storage sheds, providing ample space for tools, lawn equipment, or hobby use. Whether youre looking for peaceful waterfront living, extra space, or a property with long term upside, this is a standout opportunity that does not come around often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 282 Beachway Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2953
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Dog Run, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00001 LOT 0192 OR 336 PG 896 OR 480/202 OR 1947/1031 OR 1989/1179
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00010-1920
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lemay Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

13 Lemay Place More Like This

Welcome to 13 Lemay Place, a beautifully upgraded 2022 built home that combines modern style, smart functionality, and a peaceful cul de sac setting with minimal through traffic. Offering four bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316505
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Londonderry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

37 Londonderry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Matanzas Woods neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach, this beautifully designed new home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316616
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin