Active
Property Photos
204 Willow Oak Way
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 204 Willow Oak Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,149,000

Address: 204 Willow Oak Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Welcome to 204 Willow Oak Way, located in Wild OaksGrand Havens premier estate neighborhood, where larger homesites, enhanced privacy, and over 4,000 acres of surrounding preserved land create one of the most sought after lifestyles in Palm Coast. Behind the private gates, residents enjoy miles of scenic walking and biking trails, a private Intracoastal esplanade, and breathtaking natural surroundingsincluding sightings of bald eagles and abundant native wildlifetruly a nature lovers dream. Grand Haven offers an unmatched amenity rich lifestyle, featuring two clubhouses, two resort style pools, a private residents only restaurant, two fitness centers, tennis courts, multiple playgrounds, a soccer field, basketball court, numerous fishing spots, and miles of trails along the Intracoastal Waterwaybringing together recreation, wellness, and community in a truly resort style setting. This exceptional former model home offers just under 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated den, and a 3 car garage. Designed for the way todays buyers want to live, the home showcases soaring 1213 ceilings, an open, flowing layout, walk in closets in all three bedrooms, two pantries, and a walk in laundry roomdelivering the space, storage, and functionality buyers are searching for. The true highlight is the seamless indoor outdoor living experience. A dramatic 12 wall of sliding glass doors opens to an expansive screened lanai, where a resort style pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, bar seating, and custom trellis with fireplace create the ultimate setting for entertaining or relaxing. Take in peaceful lake and preserve views, along with stunning sunset skies that make this backyard feel like a private retreat. Inside, natural light fills the open concept design, with intentional sightlines that frame the water views. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into a chefs kitchen with a large center island, ideal for gathering with family and guests. A unique double octagon style den offers the perfect space for a home office, lounge, or flex room. The luxurious primary suite features a spa like bath with granite countertops, garden tub, walk in shower, and dedicated vanity space. Additional highlights include five walk in closets with custom systems, indoor ceiling speakers, an elegant groin ceiling in the dining room, and a spacious 3 car garage with attic storage. Built by Arthur Rutenbergrenowned since 1953 for quality construction, energy efficiency, and enduring designthis former model is filled with upgrades, has inspired multiple custom builds, and stands as a true showcase of craftsmanship, lifestyle, and long term value within one of Grand Havens most exclusive estate settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Willow Oak Way
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon,Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 4089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.548 / -81.1883
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Wild Oaks
  • Provided by: ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Katherine Gable
  • 386-276-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2919.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Roylsback
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 2 MB 35 PG 48 LOT 14 OR 1375/698 OR 1751/1094 OR 1825/199-REID TRUST 1937/4 OR 2308/1315
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 48-11-31-1710-00000-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 94 Del Palma Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,150,000.00 ($271.61 / sqft )

94 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking into a home that was thoughtfully designed for elevated everyday living, where function and luxury come together seamlessly! From the moment you arrive, this 2022 custom built SALTWATE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,174,000.00 ($284.74 / sqft )

37 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Natural privacy, with an uncrowded beach just 5 minutes away and two world class signature golf courses designed by Jack Nicklaus and Tom Watson. This can all be yours when you purchase this home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC297088
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,174,990.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

7 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! Are Stunning Ocean views on your check list for your dream home by the beach? If so, check yes! Take the scenic drive down A1A to the unhurri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303033
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Ocean St  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,249,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

54 Ocean St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate beachside living in palm coast, fl! Custom built 5br/5. 5ba luxury home | 100 yards to the beach walkover at the end of the street zoned for vacation rental!!! | lavish pool | elevator | over

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cypresswood Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,099,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

15 Cypresswood Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Ocean Hammock. Just minutes from the beach and golf course. Here, relaxed elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Oak View Circle W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,185,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

62 Oak View Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock! This custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, quiet oak lined street in the coveted, 24/7 gated, oceanfront Jack Nicklaus golf commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312705
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Cypresswood Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,249,000.00 ($273.90 / sqft )

23 Cypresswood Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 23 Cypresswood Drive S, a stunning home built in 2018, located in the highly desirable community of Hammock Beach overlooking the lake and golf course and just a short walk to the beach! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313137
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 New Water Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,050,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

55 New Water Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest courtyard homes located in the gated community of Toscana. This lakefront home is on an oversized lot, faceing west for beautiful sunsets. Enter the courtyard doors to the travertin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4727 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314801
  2. Provided by TEAM TOFAL
  3. Contact Audra Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Riverwalk, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,199,000.00 ($277.23 / sqft )

23 Riverwalk Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found true luxury at last. As you arrive via the long, pavered driveway, you are immediately greeted by a coveted tile roof, a striking modern French door entry, & a beautifully manicured law

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4325 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314903
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Ashley Stover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Seascape Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,250,000.00 ($247.43 / sqft )

56 Seascape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the coveted Hammock area of Palm Coast, 56 Seascape Drive offers an easygoing coastal lifestyle defined by quiet streets, ocean breezes, and life just steps from the sand. Located only 50 y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5052 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315332
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Debby Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin