Active
Property Photos
200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Located on the 9th floor, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium at Hammock Beach offers an exceptional opportunity to experience coastal luxury with breathtaking views. Encompassing 1,676 square feet, the residence captures sweeping vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and shoreline, along with picturesque views of the lake and the resorts iconic Fantasy Pool complex. Designed with an open and inviting floor plan, the layout provides both comfort and privacy, with each bedroom featuring its own en suite bathroom. The spacious balcony serves as the perfect retreat to enjoy ocean breezes and take in spectacular sunrises over the Atlantic. Thoughtfully updated, the interior showcases modern furnishings, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and fresh paint throughoutcreating a stylish and welcoming coastal escape. Whether as a personal retreat or an income producing investment, this property offers outstanding value with no rental restrictions and strong rental potential. Hammock Beach Golf Resort & Spa enhances the lifestyle with world class amenities, including a 91,000 square foot Fantasy Pool complex featuring a lazy river, water slide, and soft sandy beach. Additional offerings include two championship golf courses, a full service spa, a state of the art fitness center, and eight dining venues ranging from artisan coffee at Beach Brew to oceanfront dining at Atlantic Grille and Italian cuisine at Delfinos Italian Chophouse. This exceptional residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of oceanfront livingwhere luxury, relaxation, and resort style amenities come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 906
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 3.60 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Servies
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT #906 OR 929 PG 326 OR 1256 PG 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00010-0906
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 906
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake views. The Avina is a me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222095
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin