Active
Property Photos
504 Old Mission Road
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 504 Old Mission Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 504 Old Mission Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

They say, " Location Location Location ".. However, there is So much more to it. As you arrive at this NSB beauty, you'll note there is driveway parking for 4. Then when you enter the front door from the covered porch, you immediately feel a sense of " Home ". By purchasing your Dream Home in the center of this quintessential Beachside " Home Town ", you've already struck gold! Even better, it is basically care free from there. Slab & Block construction, with a complete new roof, gutters, and A/C installed in 2023. This Beautiful and well maintained home comes with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car attached garage, a back sunroom and even a covered back patio within the fenced yard. Close to Everything, you can almost smell the Ocean just minutes away. Places of worship, medical care, movie theater, and your favorite shopping stores within a mile or two. The Historic District beckons, offering boutiques and ideal strolling. Grab coffee and baked goods, and the schools are nearby to complete your morning to do list. The Truth is, Location isn't everything, but when Everything is within your grasp, and you live in a really cool Home , in a really cool town, we think this is an Awesome place to settle down! So enjoy your new Home in New Smyrna Beach... Oh, and there are NO HOA fees, insurance should be lower because the roof is a hip roof, and the roof & A/C are nearly new. YAY for you! ( All info provided believed to be accurate, Buyers & buyers agent should verify all info for themselves )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404424 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 504 Old Mission Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2311
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1569.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: S 25 FT LOT 7 & N 25 FT LOT 8 GLENDALE ESTATES MB 19 PG 291 PER OR 5670 PG 1908 PER OR 6062 PG 3440 PER D/C 6971 PG 0184 PER OR 7076 PG 349 PER OR 7089 PG 2023 PER OR 7558 PG 2733 PER OR 7648 PG 1941 PER OR 8327 PG 2008 PER OR 8331 PG 4933 PER OR 834 1 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7419-01-00-0071
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin