Active
Property Photos
3730 Green Cypress Way
  1. Image 1 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  2. Image 2 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  3. Image 3 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  4. Image 4 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  5. Image 5 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  6. Image 6 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  7. Image 7 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  8. Image 8 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  9. Image 9 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  10. Image 10 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  11. Image 11 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  12. Image 12 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  13. Image 13 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  14. Image 14 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  15. Image 15 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  16. Image 16 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  17. Image 17 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  18. Image 18 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  19. Image 19 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  20. Image 20 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  21. Image 21 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  22. Image 22 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  23. Image 23 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  24. Image 24 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  25. Image 25 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  26. Image 26 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  27. Image 27 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  28. Image 28 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  29. Image 29 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  30. Image 30 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  31. Image 31 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  32. Image 32 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  33. Image 33 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  34. Image 34 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  35. Image 35 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  36. Image 36 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  37. Image 37 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  38. Image 38 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  39. Image 39 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  40. Image 40 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  41. Image 41 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  42. Image 42 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  43. Image 43 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  44. Image 44 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  45. Image 45 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  46. Image 46 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  47. Image 47 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  48. Image 48 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  49. Image 49 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  50. Image 50 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  51. Image 51 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  52. Image 52 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  53. Image 53 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
  54. Image 54 For 3730 Green Cypress Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 3730 Green Cypress Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Move in ready, fully renovated home in Summer Chase with a NEW 2023 roof and HVACno projects, no surprises, and low insurance risk. This bright, open home offers flexible living space including a den that easily functions as a 3rd bedroom or home office. Updates include a brand new kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite counter tops and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated with new tile work, plumbing fixtures and vanities. New flooring has been installed throughout the entire home. This home is conveniently located close to the clubhouse and community pool. Roof and HVAC were both replaced in 2023. All new light fixtures and fans throughout. Home comes with a 1 year Choice Home Warranty! This property qualifies for a mortgage rate buydown of up to 3%!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3730 Green Cypress Way
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 2 LT 163
  • Parcel Number: 00424420050001630
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Lake Cypress Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

8261 Lake Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is built for comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Recent updates include a newer water heater, A/C (2022), and roof (2015), plus acco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6179 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

6179 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely villa with breathtaking views of the lake and fountain. Step into this spacious,light filled home featuring,an elegant accent wall & tile flooring throughout the main living areas.The kitchen b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160532
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Turchino Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$439,000.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

6606 Turchino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style 1 story home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after Bellaggio / Towne Park community! This well maintained residence offers 2 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166484
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6864 Torch Key Street 6864, Greenacres, FL 33467
$465,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

6864 Torch Key Street 6864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great house with new kitchen appliances, new hot water heater, AC less than one year old! Home is across the street from great county park. With ball fields, children's, playgrounds and more. Manat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000074
  2. Provided by Home & Business Partners, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Donato Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$439,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

9740 Donato Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step in to the Novaro floor plan offering both formal and casual living spaces. This well designed home features a formal living area plus a comfortable den that opens to the kitchen and breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008787
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6772 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,900.00 ($171.65 / sqft )

6772 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable portofino model (great room concept) is being sold turnkey with some personal seller exceptions. Beautiful neutral tile set on a diagonal with marble inserts. Gorgeous onyx counters in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008835
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin