Active
Property Photos
6772 Pisano Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  64. Image 64 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  65. Image 65 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  66. Image 66 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  67. Image 67 For 6772 Pisano Drive
  68. Image 68 For 6772 Pisano Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 6772 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This desirable portofino model (great room concept) is being sold turnkey with some personal seller exceptions. Beautiful neutral tile set on a diagonal with marble inserts. Gorgeous onyx counters in bathrooms, upgraded plumbing /lighting fixtures, framed mirrors & no tub in guest bathroom. The kitchen has a huge pantry, pull out shelves, 80/20 undermount sink, newer french door refrigerator, granite counters & backsplash, snack bar tiled so no scuff marks on the wall. 3rd bedroom has a convenient murphy bed for guests plus a built in wall unit. Custom closet in master suite. Screened euro tiled entry & patio. Professionally landscaped, extended screened/covered patio, accordion shutters, peek a boo water view & leaders/gutters. This house is a great buy & ready for you to move in. Come join the very active villaggio lifestyle: 2 clubhouses (social/athletic), 2 pools (indoor/outdoor), cafe, full service salon, pickleball, tennis, bocce, ping pong, show series, cards & exercise classes 6 days a week at no additional charge. A very warm & welcoming community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6772 Pisano Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VILLAGGIO
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF WINDSOR TR H/I REPL LT 140
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424505180001400
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin