Active
Property Photos
8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and private dock sits right on the water, offering tranquil views and endless potential. This home is a **clean slate ready for your vision** with strong bones and years of attentive care already behind it. Major updates include a **new flat roof**, a main roof with approximately 14 years of life left per prior inspection, a **new water heater**, and **new washer/dryer connections**. For peace of mind, the home is equipped with **accordion shutters** for hurricane protection. Inside, the spacious layout flows naturally, and the **Florida room has been enclosed with AC**, extending your living space right off the large master suite. Imagine waking up and stepping into your lakeside retreat each morning. Living here means enjoying everything **Lake Sherbrooke** has to offer secure gated entry, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, picnic areas, and wide open lake views perfect for boating, fishing, and relaxing right from your own **private dock**. All this comes with **low HOA fees** that include cable, common area maintenance, and more, making it one of the best values in the area! Whether you're looking to customize and make it your own or simply enjoy the move in ready comfort, this home is a standout in today's market. Don't miss your chance to live lakefront in Lake Worth schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11128716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8421 Bonita Isle Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF SHERBROOKE PHASE 3 LT 5 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424432070010050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,000.00 ($192.44 / sqft )

8839 Via Avellino Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in Villaggio...walk to the clubhouse. Welcome to your lakeside retreat! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers stunning views of a serene lake and is nestled in on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 Positano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$489,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

9587 Positano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a lake view. Let's talk about the Bellagio 55+ Active Community Lifestyle. A community full of activities including Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, Basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143859
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6917 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$524,500.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

6917 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Always desirable contemporary great room concept capri model with beautiful glass impact front doors & palladium window. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal. Wood cabinets, light/bright quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144623
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,200.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

6504 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA ASSUMABLE MTG TO QUALIFIED BUYERS @ 3.175% INTEREST RATE! Enjoy the serene green space & lake views afforded by the high ceiling and open layout in this beautiful home! It features neutral ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147214
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8197 Cavalli Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$495,000.00 ($188.86 / sqft )

8197 Cavalli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Always desirable portofino model with beautiful etched glass impact doors. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal, extensive crown molding, gorgeous built in office unit, decorator lighting fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158126
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin