Active
Property Photos
6179 Bear Creek Court
  1. Image 1 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  2. Image 2 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  3. Image 3 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  4. Image 4 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  5. Image 5 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  6. Image 6 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  7. Image 7 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  8. Image 8 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  9. Image 9 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  10. Image 10 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  11. Image 11 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  12. Image 12 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  13. Image 13 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  14. Image 14 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  15. Image 15 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  16. Image 16 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  17. Image 17 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  18. Image 18 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  19. Image 19 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  20. Image 20 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  21. Image 21 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  22. Image 22 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  23. Image 23 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  24. Image 24 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  25. Image 25 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  26. Image 26 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  27. Image 27 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  28. Image 28 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  29. Image 29 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  30. Image 30 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  31. Image 31 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  32. Image 32 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  33. Image 33 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  34. Image 34 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  35. Image 35 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  36. Image 36 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  37. Image 37 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  38. Image 38 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  39. Image 39 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  40. Image 40 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  41. Image 41 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  42. Image 42 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  43. Image 43 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  44. Image 44 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  45. Image 45 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  46. Image 46 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  47. Image 47 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  48. Image 48 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  49. Image 49 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  50. Image 50 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  51. Image 51 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  52. Image 52 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  53. Image 53 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
  54. Image 54 For 6179 Bear Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 6179 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Lovely villa with breathtaking views of the lake and fountain. Step into this spacious,light filled home featuring,an elegant accent wall & tile flooring throughout the main living areas.The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook,& opens to the family room perfect for everyday living & entertaining.The primary suite offers a walk in closet w/ built ins,while the bright primary bath features a beautiful garden tub. An additional room provides flexible space ideal for a home office,playroom,etc.Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized, patio w/ serene lake & fountain views.The community offers resort style amenities including a golf course, pool, playground, walking paths, clubhouse, fitness center, & more. Located near top rated schools,shopping,dining,& entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6179 Bear Creek Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 966
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELDS LACUNA PL 1-A LT 58
  • Parcel Number: 00424441050000580
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Bonita Isle Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$450,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

8421 Bonita Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to live lakefront in the desirable gated community of **Lake Sherbrooke**! This solid CBS built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a split floor plan, 2 car garage, and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128716
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Lake Cypress Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

8261 Lake Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is built for comfort, convenience and an active lifestyle. Recent updates include a newer water heater, A/C (2022), and roof (2015), plus acco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137253
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 Positano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$489,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

9587 Positano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a lake view. Let's talk about the Bellagio 55+ Active Community Lifestyle. A community full of activities including Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, Basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143859
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$475,000.00 ($188.04 / sqft )

6590 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this outstanding home in the renowned Fountains CC community. The owner has thoughtfully reimagined the residence, creating an impressive primary suite along with a comfortable guest bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156762
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8197 Cavalli Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$495,000.00 ($188.86 / sqft )

8197 Cavalli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Always desirable portofino model with beautiful etched glass impact doors. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal, extensive crown molding, gorgeous built in office unit, decorator lighting fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158126
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin