Active
Property Photos
9740 Donato Way
  1. Image 1 For 9740 Donato Way
  2. Image 2 For 9740 Donato Way
  3. Image 3 For 9740 Donato Way
  4. Image 4 For 9740 Donato Way
  5. Image 5 For 9740 Donato Way
  6. Image 6 For 9740 Donato Way
  7. Image 7 For 9740 Donato Way
  8. Image 8 For 9740 Donato Way
  9. Image 9 For 9740 Donato Way
  10. Image 10 For 9740 Donato Way
  11. Image 11 For 9740 Donato Way
  12. Image 12 For 9740 Donato Way
  13. Image 13 For 9740 Donato Way
  14. Image 14 For 9740 Donato Way
  15. Image 15 For 9740 Donato Way
  16. Image 16 For 9740 Donato Way
  17. Image 17 For 9740 Donato Way
  18. Image 18 For 9740 Donato Way
  19. Image 19 For 9740 Donato Way
  20. Image 20 For 9740 Donato Way
  21. Image 21 For 9740 Donato Way
  22. Image 22 For 9740 Donato Way
  23. Image 23 For 9740 Donato Way
  24. Image 24 For 9740 Donato Way
  25. Image 25 For 9740 Donato Way
  26. Image 26 For 9740 Donato Way
  27. Image 27 For 9740 Donato Way
  28. Image 28 For 9740 Donato Way
  29. Image 29 For 9740 Donato Way
  30. Image 30 For 9740 Donato Way
  31. Image 31 For 9740 Donato Way
  32. Image 32 For 9740 Donato Way
  33. Image 33 For 9740 Donato Way
  34. Image 34 For 9740 Donato Way
  35. Image 35 For 9740 Donato Way
  36. Image 36 For 9740 Donato Way
  37. Image 37 For 9740 Donato Way
  38. Image 38 For 9740 Donato Way
  39. Image 39 For 9740 Donato Way
  40. Image 40 For 9740 Donato Way
  41. Image 41 For 9740 Donato Way
  42. Image 42 For 9740 Donato Way
  43. Image 43 For 9740 Donato Way
  44. Image 44 For 9740 Donato Way
  45. Image 45 For 9740 Donato Way
  46. Image 46 For 9740 Donato Way
  47. Image 47 For 9740 Donato Way
  48. Image 48 For 9740 Donato Way
  49. Image 49 For 9740 Donato Way
  50. Image 50 For 9740 Donato Way
  51. Image 51 For 9740 Donato Way
  52. Image 52 For 9740 Donato Way
  53. Image 53 For 9740 Donato Way
  54. Image 54 For 9740 Donato Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 9740 Donato Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Step in to the Novaro floor plan offering both formal and casual living spaces. This well designed home features a formal living area plus a comfortable den that opens to the kitchen and breakfast nook, creating the perfect layout for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers 3 bedrooms with flexible options ideal for use as guest rooms, a home office, or hobby space. Situated on an oversized corner lot with a peek a boo lake view, the property provides extra privacy that is rarely found in typical zero lot line homes. Relax and enjoy the outdoors from the spacious screened lanai overlooking a peaceful garden view, with no home in close proximity. Freshly painted inside and ready for your personal design touches, this charming home is move in ready and waiting for its owner. Seller just completed a significant roof repair that has warranty and a life expectancy from roofer of 5 6 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9740 Donato Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bellaggio
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK TR G LT 50
  • Parcel Number: 00424506120000500
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin