Active
Property Photos
917 Flagler Drive 409
  1. Image 1 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  2. Image 2 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  3. Image 3 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  4. Image 4 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  5. Image 5 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  6. Image 6 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  7. Image 7 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  8. Image 8 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  9. Image 9 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  10. Image 10 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  11. Image 11 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  12. Image 12 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  13. Image 13 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  14. Image 14 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  15. Image 15 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  16. Image 16 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  17. Image 17 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  18. Image 18 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  19. Image 19 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  20. Image 20 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  21. Image 21 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  22. Image 22 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  23. Image 23 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  24. Image 24 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  25. Image 25 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  26. Image 26 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  27. Image 27 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
  28. Image 28 For 917 Flagler Drive 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Completely updated kitchen and baths, new flooring, open living area, 2 spacious bedrooms with en suite baths, walk in closets, exclusive parking, pristine swimming pool, open air hallways and stairs as well as lobby and elevator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 917 Flagler Drive 409
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $907
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 756
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT CLUB TOWERS CONDO UNIT 409
  • Parcel Number: 74434315260004090
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: PPD-R(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,075,000.00 ($509.24 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this premium, first floor, southwest corner, 3 bedroom unit with wrap around covered patio. The spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with floor to ceiling impact doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122117
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,150,000.00 ($868.58 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living at its finest. Impeccably designed 2BR/2BA residence with private study in one of downtown West Palm Beach's premier full service condominium buildings. The open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003795
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 711, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$885,000.00 ($544.62 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

This mint, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases stunning direct intracoastal views and a seamless, move in ready design. White wood look porcelain tile flows throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004796
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Flagler Drive 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$990,000.00 ($829.84 / sqft )

1701 Flagler Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at its finest, in this completely renovated condo boasting views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach. Upon entry you are greeted with a luxurious open space with raised ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017030
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 707, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,050,000.00 ($787.70 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to this View every Morning! Direct East Exposure with Gorgeous Views of Ocean, Intracoastal and Palm Beach Island! One City Plaza Luxury Downtown West Palm Beach Condo featuring Two Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019357
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin