Active
Property Photos
1551 Flagler Drive 711
  1. Image 1 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  2. Image 2 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  3. Image 3 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  4. Image 4 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  5. Image 5 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  6. Image 6 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  7. Image 7 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  8. Image 8 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  9. Image 9 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  10. Image 10 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  11. Image 11 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  12. Image 12 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  13. Image 13 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  14. Image 14 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  15. Image 15 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  16. Image 16 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  17. Image 17 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  18. Image 18 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  19. Image 19 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  20. Image 20 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  21. Image 21 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  22. Image 22 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  23. Image 23 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  24. Image 24 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  25. Image 25 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  26. Image 26 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  27. Image 27 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  28. Image 28 For 1551 Flagler Drive 711
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $885,000

Address: 1551 Flagler Drive 711, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

This mint, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases stunning direct intracoastal views and a seamless, move in ready design. White wood look porcelain tile flows throughout, complementing the open concept kitchen beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry and all new LG appliances. The thoughtfully designed split floorplan offers privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious primary suite with a custom oversized walk in closet and a luxurious en suite marble bath with vanity with double sinks. Two additional bedrooms are situated in their own private wing, complemented by a fully renovated marble bath. Additional highlights include electronic shades and a full size washer and dryer. Ideally positioned moments from the North Bridge to Palm Beach and premier destinations. Some of these include the Royal Poinciana Plaza restaurants and shopping, and only 0.7 miles to the vibrant Nora District this residence is also just minutes to West Palm Beach's and cultural venues and transit such as Kravis Center for the Performing Arts, Brightline, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1551 Flagler Drive 711
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $885,000
  • Price sqft: $545
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SLADE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 711
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434315420077110
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 711
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$875,000.00 ($747.86 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003616
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$847,000.00 ($723.93 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown West Palm Beach living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 S Olive Ave, Unit 1506. Elegantly designed with Brazilian wood floors in the bedrooms and neutral stone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005795
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin