Active
Property Photos
801 Olive Avenue 1018
  1. Image 1 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  2. Image 2 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  3. Image 3 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  4. Image 4 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  5. Image 5 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  6. Image 6 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  7. Image 7 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  8. Image 8 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  9. Image 9 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  10. Image 10 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  11. Image 11 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  12. Image 12 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  13. Image 13 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  14. Image 14 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  15. Image 15 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  16. Image 16 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  17. Image 17 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  18. Image 18 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  19. Image 19 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  20. Image 20 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  21. Image 21 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  22. Image 22 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  23. Image 23 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  24. Image 24 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  25. Image 25 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  26. Image 26 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  27. Image 27 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  28. Image 28 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  29. Image 29 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  30. Image 30 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  31. Image 31 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  32. Image 32 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  33. Image 33 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  34. Image 34 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  35. Image 35 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  36. Image 36 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  37. Image 37 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  38. Image 38 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  39. Image 39 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  40. Image 40 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  41. Image 41 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  42. Image 42 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  43. Image 43 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  44. Image 44 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  45. Image 45 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  46. Image 46 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  47. Image 47 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  48. Image 48 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  49. Image 49 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  50. Image 50 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  51. Image 51 For 801 Olive Avenue 1018
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulously custom renovated residence epitomizes elegance and sophistication. Enjoy access to world class amenities and a seamless move in experiencejust bring your suitcase. With high end custom finishes already in place, avoid the hassle of renovations and permits. Additionally, a hidden safe enhances security. This opulent condo, available furnished, is the epitome of upscale living and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Olive Avenue 1018
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $694
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1333
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1423
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: One City Plaza Condominium
  • Parcel Number: 74434322380101018
  • Unit Number: 1018
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25 (city)/U
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,075,000.00 ($509.24 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this premium, first floor, southwest corner, 3 bedroom unit with wrap around covered patio. The spacious split bedroom, open floor plan with floor to ceiling impact doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122117
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$875,000.00 ($747.86 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003616
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 711, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$885,000.00 ($544.62 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

This mint, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases stunning direct intracoastal views and a seamless, move in ready design. White wood look porcelain tile flows throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004796
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$847,000.00 ($723.93 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated downtown West Palm Beach living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 S Olive Ave, Unit 1506. Elegantly designed with Brazilian wood floors in the bedrooms and neutral stone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005795
  2. Provided by Realty Today Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Flagler Drive 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$990,000.00 ($829.84 / sqft )

1701 Flagler Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at its finest, in this completely renovated condo boasting views of the intracoastal and Palm Beach. Upon entry you are greeted with a luxurious open space with raised ceilings, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017030
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin