Active
Property Photos
1500 Presidential Way 703
  1. Image 1 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  2. Image 2 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  3. Image 3 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  4. Image 4 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  5. Image 5 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  6. Image 6 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  7. Image 7 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  8. Image 8 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  9. Image 9 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  10. Image 10 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  11. Image 11 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  12. Image 12 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  13. Image 13 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  14. Image 14 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  15. Image 15 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  16. Image 16 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  17. Image 17 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  18. Image 18 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  19. Image 19 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  20. Image 20 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  21. Image 21 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  22. Image 22 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  23. Image 23 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  24. Image 24 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  25. Image 25 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  26. Image 26 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  27. Image 27 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  28. Image 28 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  29. Image 29 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  30. Image 30 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  31. Image 31 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  32. Image 32 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  33. Image 33 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
  34. Image 34 For 1500 Presidential Way 703
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 1500 Presidential Way 703, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Sunlit Corner Unit with sweeping Golf Course Views in a highly sought after West Palm Beach location. Large windows fill this Home with Natural Light, complemented by Updated Flooring, Renovated Bathrooms & Window Films for added comfort & Energy Efficiency. Both Baths & the Balcony showcase real Travertine Stone for timeless style & durability. The Kitchen features SS Appliances. Convenient Laundry Room with Washer/Dryer located just next to the unit. Minutes to Tanger Outlets, Clematis farmers market, Whole Foods, downtown WPB, shopping, dining, major highways & beaches. Perfect as a Primary Home, Seasonal Escape or Investment, this unit stands out for its Views, Location & Quality Finishes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Presidential Way 703
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1194
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YORKTOWN COND UNIT 703
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434317110017030
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: MF32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,900.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$250,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113252
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$230,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117690
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Whitehall Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3710 Whitehall Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled condo MINUTES from Downtown West Palm Beach and PBI Airport! Spacious modern style 2/2 with a large storage/laundry room that could be made into a den, gym, etc. Entrance through priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118490
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated bright corner unit in the Lands of the Presidents. Come live in this beautiful unit sheltered by the golf course and lakes! Features modern new bathrooms, natural wood floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Whitehall Drive 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$200,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

3650 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment with ADDITIONAL room that may be used as a den/office. Renovated unit with newer appliances, flooring, paint, impact windows and water heater. Almost 1,400 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131407
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin