Active
Property Photos
5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  47. Image 47 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  48. Image 48 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  49. Image 49 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  50. Image 50 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  51. Image 51 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  52. Image 52 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  53. Image 53 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  54. Image 54 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  55. Image 55 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  56. Image 56 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  57. Image 57 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  58. Image 58 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  59. Image 59 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  60. Image 60 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  61. Image 61 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  62. Image 62 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  63. Image 63 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  64. Image 64 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  65. Image 65 For 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 5670 Swaying Palm Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

MAJESTIC ISLES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Behold the grace and finesse at 5670 Swaying Palm Lane, located in captivating Boynton Beach, FL. This property demonstrates excellent architectural design with high ceilings, a marvel in beauty and function. This attribute enhances natural light inflow, creating a well lit and cheerful ambiance throughout the dining room, living room, and kitchen. The heart of this home is the open concept kitchen, a true gem. Granite countertops and a tasteful backsplash set a high standard in aesthetics and durability. The kitchen gleams with stainless steel appliances that cater to all your culinary needs, making it an epicurean's delight. This space flows into a comfortable family room, providing seamless social opportunities. Convenient access to the patio from the kitchen and family room enhances this home's outdoor relationships, making it ideal for entertaining or simple relaxation. The admirable luxury of porcelain flooring adorns the master bedroom and adjoined bathroom, the now dubbed' Bedroom Number 2', and its respective bathroom. This variation from the rest of the home, which carries visually pleasing tiles, offers an interesting thematic transition. An aura of relaxation bathes the master bedroom, complimented by freshly painted interiors. Storage needs are well handled with one spacious walk in closet and an additional smaller one. The en suite bathroom boasts a step down shower and two distinct vanities, providing practical functionality. Added features such as a comfortably sized window, a separate enclosed bathroom area with a pocket door, and a distinct linen closet openly display attention to detail in the design. Covered screened patio access from the living room is a thoughtful addition, while the uncovered patio directly accessible from the family room offers diverse outdoor interactions. A separate laundry room equipped with full size washer/dryer accommodations, high ceilings, and a utilitarian slop sink completes the functionality of this property. Experience comfort, convenience, and aesthetic pleasure at every turn in this Boynton Beach gem. You can enjoy all the amenities of the gated Majestic Isles, including a fabulous clubhouse with a fitness studio, social spaces, a theater, pool, spa, tennis, and pickleball courts. The property is within walking distance of places of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5670 Swaying Palm Lane
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC ISLES PL 1 LT 15
  • Parcel Number: 00424526330000150
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Ashton Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$569,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

6828 Ashton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Impressive Reduction!! Rarely available, two story pool home in the gated community of Lakes of Westchester on a corner lot. Relax, New roof 2023. Accordion storm protection. Beautiful, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin