Active
Property Photos
1900 Consulate Place 604
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  26. Image 26 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  27. Image 27 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  28. Image 28 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  29. Image 29 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  30. Image 30 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  31. Image 31 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  32. Image 32 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  33. Image 33 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  34. Image 34 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  35. Image 35 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  36. Image 36 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  37. Image 37 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  38. Image 38 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  39. Image 39 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  40. Image 40 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  41. Image 41 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  42. Image 42 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  43. Image 43 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  44. Image 44 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  45. Image 45 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  46. Image 46 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  47. Image 47 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  48. Image 48 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  49. Image 49 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  50. Image 50 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  51. Image 51 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  52. Image 52 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  53. Image 53 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  54. Image 54 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  55. Image 55 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  56. Image 56 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  57. Image 57 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  58. Image 58 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  59. Image 59 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  60. Image 60 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  61. Image 61 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  62. Image 62 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  63. Image 63 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  64. Image 64 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  65. Image 65 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  66. Image 66 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  67. Image 67 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  68. Image 68 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  69. Image 69 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  70. Image 70 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  71. Image 71 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  72. Image 72 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  73. Image 73 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
  74. Image 74 For 1900 Consulate Place 604
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $789,000

Address: 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Course and West Palm Beach City Line from the wrap around terrace with full floor to ceiling sliding window doors. Amenities offered at the Consulate are: Full time building manager, 24/7 white glove Concierge, 2 man maintenance crew, golf valet 7 days from 5 to 11 PM, beautifully renovated lobby and club room, Top of the line Gym, large lap pool w/ spa and sun area, Tennis court/pickle ball/basket ball ring, one deeded carport per apt, party room, library, bike storage, extra storage cage. HOA also includes cable + internet, + nowhere else offered service .contract on appliances, AC. This building is located in a prime location with short distance to PBI Airport, Palm Beach Island and Beaches and West Palm Beach is truly a booming Mega Center for culture w/ Kravis Ctr, Norton Museum, fine shopping and dining. Lands of the President is just adjacent to the Tanner Outlet Mall w/ Whole Foods, Saks of Fifth, Nordstrom, Marshalls, Home Goods, and the recently newly opened The Belgrove Marriott Autograph Hotel & the Dutchman's Pipe Country & Golf Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Consulate Place 604
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Circular Driveway, Deeded, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1122
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSULATE COND UNIT 604
  • Parcel Number: 74434317210000604
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$760,000.00 ($649.57 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2bed 2bath condo in the prestigious Two City Plaza. Ideally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Surrounded by everything you need. CityPlace, upscale restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143091
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($696.74 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor condo with direct East views of the Intracoastal & Palm Beach. Brand new kitchen, flooring & AC Unit. Lives like a single story home with direct access to parking & sidewalk from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150901
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 707, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$750,000.00 ($641.03 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach in Two City Plaza, a full service luxury building just steps from the waterfront, Clematis Street, and Rosemary Square. This bright residence features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161418
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Lph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$748,980.00 ($637.43 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Lph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean and Intracoastal views just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach! Discover LP16 at The Slade, a rare 2BR/2BA lower level penthouse where architectural design, light, and panoramic views converg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163386
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin