Active
Property Photos
8197 Cavalli Way
  1. Image 1 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  2. Image 2 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  3. Image 3 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  4. Image 4 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  5. Image 5 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  6. Image 6 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  7. Image 7 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  8. Image 8 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  9. Image 9 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  10. Image 10 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  11. Image 11 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  12. Image 12 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  13. Image 13 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  14. Image 14 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  15. Image 15 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  16. Image 16 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  17. Image 17 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  18. Image 18 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  19. Image 19 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  20. Image 20 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  21. Image 21 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  22. Image 22 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  23. Image 23 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  24. Image 24 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  25. Image 25 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  26. Image 26 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  27. Image 27 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  28. Image 28 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  29. Image 29 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  30. Image 30 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  31. Image 31 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  32. Image 32 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  33. Image 33 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  34. Image 34 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  35. Image 35 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  36. Image 36 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  37. Image 37 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  38. Image 38 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  39. Image 39 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  40. Image 40 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  41. Image 41 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  42. Image 42 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  43. Image 43 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  44. Image 44 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  45. Image 45 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  46. Image 46 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  47. Image 47 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  48. Image 48 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  49. Image 49 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  50. Image 50 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  51. Image 51 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  52. Image 52 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  53. Image 53 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  54. Image 54 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  55. Image 55 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  56. Image 56 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  57. Image 57 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  58. Image 58 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  59. Image 59 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  60. Image 60 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  61. Image 61 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  62. Image 62 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  63. Image 63 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  64. Image 64 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  65. Image 65 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  66. Image 66 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  67. Image 67 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  68. Image 68 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  69. Image 69 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  70. Image 70 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  71. Image 71 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  72. Image 72 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  73. Image 73 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  74. Image 74 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  75. Image 75 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  76. Image 76 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  77. Image 77 For 8197 Cavalli Way
  78. Image 78 For 8197 Cavalli Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 8197 Cavalli Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Always desirable portofino model with beautiful etched glass impact doors. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal, extensive crown molding, gorgeous built in office unit, decorator lighting fixtures, counter height quartz counters & back splash, custom pantry, wood cabinets with led under cabinet lighting, farmer's sink, bespoke refrigerator (3 yrs new), luminets, tile to ceiling in showers with beautfiul listellos, primary bath has rain hand held shower fixture, comfort height toilets & professionally landscaped. Everything your heart could desire. Come join the very active villaggio lifestyle: 2 clubhouses (social & athletic), indoor/outdoor pools, cafe, beauty salon, pickleball, tennis, bocce, show series, clubs, cards, exercise classes 6 days a week, & so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8197 Cavalli Way
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VILLAGGIO AT VILLAGES OF WINDSOR
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF WINDSOR TR H/I REPL LT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424505180000750
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$474,900.00 ($168.29 / sqft )

3747 Spring Crest Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 Pine Dust Court, Wellington, FL 33467
$590,000.00 ($220.15 / sqft )

9935 Pine Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED HOME IN WOODS WALK, lovingly maintained by its original owners since it was built. New roof 2024, Hurricane Windows and Sliders, Hurricane garage door, top of the line AC. Woods Walk is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015138
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin