Active
Property Photos
70 Timberlake Lane
  1. Image 1 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  2. Image 2 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  3. Image 3 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  4. Image 4 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  5. Image 5 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  6. Image 6 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  7. Image 7 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  8. Image 8 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  9. Image 9 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  10. Image 10 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  11. Image 11 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  12. Image 12 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  13. Image 13 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  14. Image 14 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  15. Image 15 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  16. Image 16 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  17. Image 17 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  18. Image 18 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  19. Image 19 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  20. Image 20 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  21. Image 21 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  22. Image 22 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  23. Image 23 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  24. Image 24 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  25. Image 25 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  26. Image 26 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  27. Image 27 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  28. Image 28 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  29. Image 29 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  30. Image 30 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  31. Image 31 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  32. Image 32 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  33. Image 33 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  34. Image 34 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  35. Image 35 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  36. Image 36 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  37. Image 37 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  38. Image 38 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  39. Image 39 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  40. Image 40 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  41. Image 41 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  42. Image 42 For 70 Timberlake Lane
  43. Image 43 For 70 Timberlake Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 70 Timberlake Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Rare opportunity to own this charming lakefront home tucked away in the highly sought after Hidden Hills community of Ormond Beach. Situated on a peaceful cul de sac surrounded by majestic mature trees and classic Old Florida charm, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage featuring custom built in storage offers the perfect blend of serenity, privacy, character, and major recent upgrades. Positioned along a scenic spring fed lake that leads into the Tomoka River, the property delivers breathtaking waterfront views, abundant wildlife, and the peace of mind of being located outside of a flood zone (Zone X). Major recent improvements include a brand new roof in 2025, all new Energy Star double pane/double hung windows and all four sliding glass doors in 2023, freshly painted exterior, an updated and newly screened lanai and deck spaces, PLUS newer expanded paver driveway, front patio, and walkways. The fully restored waterfront deck creates the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy the peaceful natural surroundings. Designed to embrace its breathtaking setting, the home is filled with natural light and stunning water views throughout. Inside, the impressive entry opens into a massive great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with cedar beams, engineered wood flooring, wet bar with sink, and a coquina fireplace. Triple sliding glass doors seamlessly open to the expansive screened lanai and waterfront deck, creating a truly showstopping indoor outdoor living experience. The spacious primary suite offers its own private retreat with engineered wood flooring, wood burning fireplace, oversized walk in closet, updated ensuite bath with tiled shower and seamless glass enclosure, plus a private waterfront deck overlooking the lake. The kitchen features cherry cabinetry, Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, garden window over the kitchen sink, plus a new refrigerator and dishwasher. Outdoor living truly shines with expansive lounging areas designed to soak in the calming scenery and natural beauty surrounding the property. Turtles, otters, fish, and native birds regularly enhance the setting, adding to the homes unique waterfront charm. A detached storage shed houses the sprinkler system well pump while also providing excellent storage for lawn and gardening equipment. This move in ready property offers warmth, character, and a rare waterfront setting that feels worlds away while remaining conveniently close to everything Ormond Beach has to offer. This is the one you've been waiting for, schedule a tour today before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 70 Timberlake Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1706.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, Skylights, VaultedCeilings
  • Legal Description: LOTS 26 TO 29 BLK S AMENDED PLAN OF TOMOKA PARK MB 7 PG 96 & PORTION OF N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 LYING W OF LOTS 26 THRU 29 PER OR 4449 PG 0799 PER OR 7779 PG 1977
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4219-01-19-0260
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this home is ready for new owners. This residence trades standard finishes for true craftsmanship, featuring luxury plank flooring and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221081
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peaceful backyard pond views, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221828
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin