Active
Property Photos
89 Felwood Lane
  1. Image 1 For 89 Felwood Lane
  2. Image 2 For 89 Felwood Lane
  3. Image 3 For 89 Felwood Lane
  4. Image 4 For 89 Felwood Lane
  5. Image 5 For 89 Felwood Lane
  6. Image 6 For 89 Felwood Lane
  7. Image 7 For 89 Felwood Lane
  8. Image 8 For 89 Felwood Lane
  9. Image 9 For 89 Felwood Lane
  10. Image 10 For 89 Felwood Lane
  11. Image 11 For 89 Felwood Lane
  12. Image 12 For 89 Felwood Lane
  13. Image 13 For 89 Felwood Lane
  14. Image 14 For 89 Felwood Lane
  15. Image 15 For 89 Felwood Lane
  16. Image 16 For 89 Felwood Lane
  17. Image 17 For 89 Felwood Lane
  18. Image 18 For 89 Felwood Lane
  19. Image 19 For 89 Felwood Lane
  20. Image 20 For 89 Felwood Lane
  21. Image 21 For 89 Felwood Lane
  22. Image 22 For 89 Felwood Lane
  23. Image 23 For 89 Felwood Lane
  24. Image 24 For 89 Felwood Lane
  25. Image 25 For 89 Felwood Lane
  26. Image 26 For 89 Felwood Lane
  27. Image 27 For 89 Felwood Lane
  28. Image 28 For 89 Felwood Lane
  29. Image 29 For 89 Felwood Lane
  30. Image 30 For 89 Felwood Lane
  31. Image 31 For 89 Felwood Lane
  32. Image 32 For 89 Felwood Lane
  33. Image 33 For 89 Felwood Lane
  34. Image 34 For 89 Felwood Lane
  35. Image 35 For 89 Felwood Lane
  36. Image 36 For 89 Felwood Lane
  37. Image 37 For 89 Felwood Lane
  38. Image 38 For 89 Felwood Lane
  39. Image 39 For 89 Felwood Lane
  40. Image 40 For 89 Felwood Lane
  41. Image 41 For 89 Felwood Lane
  42. Image 42 For 89 Felwood Lane
  43. Image 43 For 89 Felwood Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 89 Felwood Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

Immaculate, move in ready custom home in the highly desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast set on an oversized lot with plenty of room to add a pool or create your dream outdoor living space. Step inside to an elegant columned entry and bright open floor plan with volume and tray ceilings, arched windows and doorways, and a formal dining room. The split bedroom layout offers privacy: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious living room, breakfast nook and an updated kitchen with new stunning granite countertops. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat w/ 2 walk in closets, a spa like bath featuring separate vanities, garden tub and a tiled walk in shower. Outdoor living is effortless sliders from the living room & primary suite open to a covered screened porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Practical upgrades include a sprinkler system on a well, epoxy floors in garage and back porch, termite baiting system, and gutters w/ rain diverting system to back yard. Don't miss this beauty! Schedule your showing today. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Felwood Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 10 BLOCK 00023 LOT 0032 SUBDIVISION OR 451 PG 819 OR 1233 PG 1594- DC OR 1233 PG 1570 OR 1347/1259-CD OR 1927/135 OR 1951/239 OR 2457/650
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7010-00230-0320
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive More Like This

Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216057
  2. Provided by Tavolacci Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Faircastle Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$387,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

11 Faircastle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303960
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311459
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marsha Lore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin