Active
Property Photos
35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  1. Image 1 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  2. Image 2 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  3. Image 3 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  4. Image 4 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  5. Image 5 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  6. Image 6 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  7. Image 7 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  8. Image 8 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  9. Image 9 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  10. Image 10 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  11. Image 11 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  12. Image 12 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  13. Image 13 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  14. Image 14 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  15. Image 15 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  16. Image 16 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  17. Image 17 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  18. Image 18 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  19. Image 19 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  20. Image 20 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  21. Image 21 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  22. Image 22 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  23. Image 23 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  24. Image 24 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  25. Image 25 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  26. Image 26 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  27. Image 27 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  28. Image 28 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  29. Image 29 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  30. Image 30 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  31. Image 31 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  32. Image 32 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  33. Image 33 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  34. Image 34 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  35. Image 35 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  36. Image 36 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  37. Image 37 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  38. Image 38 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  39. Image 39 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  40. Image 40 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  41. Image 41 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  42. Image 42 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  43. Image 43 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  44. Image 44 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  45. Image 45 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  46. Image 46 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  47. Image 47 For 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Fairgreen Pool Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 332 FAIRGREEN UNIT VI MB 36 PGS 13-15 INC PER OR 4037 PG 4403 PER OR 5671 PG 0107 PER OR 7947 PG 1222 PER OR 7947 PG 1220
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7312-07-00-3320
  • Style: Half Duplex
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive More Like This

PRICED for Move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with water views from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218855
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221611
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2662 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

2662 Neverland Drive More Like This

Beautiful, like new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. Lightly lived in for only a few weeks since purchase, this home feels brand new. Spacious layout, modern finishes, and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222853
  2. Provided by Top Flight Properties II
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2672 Star Coral Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$370,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

2672 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2672 Star Coral Lane in beautiful New Smyrna Beach where comfort meets coastal living! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright and open layout designed for both everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224805
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Stowers Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

538 Stowers Drive More Like This

Amazing deal in Coastal Woods with assumable FHA balance for qualified individuals! This home is perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing up to a serene preserve offering privacy, nature views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225881
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

35 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New Smyrna Beach golf front home | 2 bed + bonus rooms | 2 bath | 2 car garage | Fairgreen Golf Course. Located on the 3rd green in one of NSB's most desirable and friendly communities, this bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318235
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kandi Schromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin