Active
Property Photos
550 Australian Avenue 1506
  1. Image 1 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  2. Image 2 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  3. Image 3 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  4. Image 4 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  5. Image 5 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  6. Image 6 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  7. Image 7 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  8. Image 8 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  9. Image 9 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  10. Image 10 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  11. Image 11 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  12. Image 12 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  13. Image 13 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  14. Image 14 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  15. Image 15 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  16. Image 16 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  17. Image 17 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  18. Image 18 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  19. Image 19 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  20. Image 20 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  21. Image 21 For 550 Australian Avenue 1506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,775,000

Address: 550 Australian Avenue 1506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Welcome to The Berkeley, West Palm Beach's newest collection of distinct waterfront residences. Developed by Al Adelson who brought a new level of sophistication to the area with The Bristol, The Berkeley is similarly destined to be a cornerstone in the downtown skyline. Arquitectonica crafted a rhythmic facade and tranquil interiors to capture the reflective water, light and sky of the surroundings. Every residence will offer unobstructed water views. Conceived to meet a need in its growing market for a luxury product that lives like a single family home, The Berkeley's valuable site provides several unique opportunities including a landmark location moments from city center, spectacular views, gracious living space and terraces, uncompromised privacy alongside world class amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Australian Avenue 1506
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $3,775,000
  • Price sqft: $1,263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2028
  • Bldg sqft: 2988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3588
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER PARK LTS 4 & 5
  • Parcel Number: 744343211200000
  • Unit Number: 1506
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: CLD-25 Clearlak
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 18e, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250,000.00 ($1,770.83 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 18e Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152493
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 10h, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,595,000.00 ($1,672.09 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 10h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012308
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Flagler Drive 11a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,795,000.00 ($1,814.92 / sqft )

525 Flagler Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Sleek, modern and luxuriously fully renovated unit. Three bedroom, two and a half baths with sweeping views of the Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and the Island of Palm Beach. Over 2,400 total sq.ft. G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134770
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495,000.00 ($1,258.55 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted southeast corner of Waterview Towers, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149208
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Okeechobee Boulevard 1802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,880,000.00 ($1,618.02 / sqft )

383 Okeechobee Boulevard 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction Completion 2028. Mr. C Residences WPB Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Condo located in the Heart of West Palm Beach. The fully amenitized and staf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155052
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Flagler Drive 20b-c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,195,000.00 ($1,088.48 / sqft )

525 Flagler Drive 20b-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available double unit 20B/C. First time on the market. Outstanding direct Intracoastal and Palm Beach views with the ocean beyond! Unique Opportunity to Custom Design Your 4 Bedroom 4 Bath Drea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162096
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arkona Court 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,395,000.00 ($2,373.11 / sqft )

200 Arkona Court 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 23rd floor residence at La Clara offers sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views and beautifully curated interiors designed by Marc Michaels Interior Design. Offered fully furnished, the two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168561
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 800, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500,000.00 ($1,058.33 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 800 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Berkeley, West Palm Beach's newest collection of distinct waterfront residences. Developed by Al Adelson who brought a new level of sophistication to the area with The Bristol, The Berk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001997
  2. Provided by Berkeley Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arkona Court 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,675,000.00 ($1,534.45 / sqft )

200 Arkona Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

La Clara residence 402 offers a one of a kind oversized floorplan, thus providing the largest format 2 BR / 2.5 BA in the building. Its wraparound balcony is over 800 sqft and accessible from both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013779
  2. Provided by SYKES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arkona Court 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100,000.00 ($1,591.00 / sqft )

200 Arkona Court 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 504 at La Clara presents an exceptional opportunity to own in one of West Palm Beach's most sought after waterfront buildings. Completed in 2024, this boutique 25 story tower comprises just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015882
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin