Active
Property Photos
701 Olive Avenue 1605
  1. Image 1 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  2. Image 2 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  3. Image 3 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  4. Image 4 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  5. Image 5 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  6. Image 6 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  7. Image 7 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  8. Image 8 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  9. Image 9 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  10. Image 10 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  11. Image 11 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  12. Image 12 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  13. Image 13 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  14. Image 14 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  15. Image 15 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  16. Image 16 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  17. Image 17 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  18. Image 18 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  19. Image 19 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  20. Image 20 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  21. Image 21 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  22. Image 22 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  23. Image 23 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  24. Image 24 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  25. Image 25 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  26. Image 26 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  27. Image 27 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  28. Image 28 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  29. Image 29 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  30. Image 30 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  31. Image 31 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  32. Image 32 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  33. Image 33 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  34. Image 34 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  35. Image 35 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  36. Image 36 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  37. Image 37 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  38. Image 38 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  39. Image 39 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  40. Image 40 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  41. Image 41 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  42. Image 42 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  43. Image 43 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  44. Image 44 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  45. Image 45 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  46. Image 46 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  47. Image 47 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  48. Image 48 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  49. Image 49 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  50. Image 50 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  51. Image 51 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  52. Image 52 For 701 Olive Avenue 1605
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Nestled on the penthouse level of Two City Plaza, this refined 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of privacy, light, and tranquility in the vibrant heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Overlooking the interior courtyard, the residence is bathed in natural sunlight with open sky views creating a bright and serene retreat above the energy of the city below. Thoughtfully finished with tile and hardwood flooring throughout, the home features rich solid cherry kitchen with granite countertops and updated appliances and freshly painted. Two private balconies extend the living space outdoors, offering peaceful areas to unwind. The primary suite is generously scaled, complete with a spacious bathroom featuring a soaking tub, all marble large shower, dual sinks and large walk in closet. A well appointed guest suite offers a full bathroom and enjoys its own private balcony, perfect for visitors or a quiet workspace. 1 garage parking space and storage. Amenities in this full service building are endless; 24 hr security, concierge, roof top pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fully renovated state of the art fitness center/gym, new outdoor kitchen w/ BBQ area and RH furniture, outdoor & indoor movie theaters, renovated club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard w/ water feature, renovated roof top dog park area, complimentary valet parking & exceptional staff. Centrally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach, across from One Flagler offices, 7 minutes to PBIA airport, award winning restaurants and shopping, and walking to Worth Ave, Palm Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1605
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $748
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1229
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Two City Plaza
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1605
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001605
  • Unit Number: 1605
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 409, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$975,000.00 ($906.98 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo with direct east facing views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach! Open and airy with a tropical feel, the space is a calm retreat that also exudes classic charm for entertaining. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126791
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$999,000.00 ($484.25 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest high rise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142483
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$995,000.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL NEW RENOVATION ~ TURNKEY! Fully renovated by an architect down to the studs, every inch of this unit is new: drywall, plumbing, electricity, AC, water heater, porcelain tile flooring, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152163
  2. Provided by Purely Palm Beach Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$925,000.00 ($693.92 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in the heart of downtown City Place with this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condo. Situated in a prestigious five star building, this fully furnished and meticulou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153674
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$929,000.00 ($701.66 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contemporary Open Floor Plan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003882
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 711, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$885,000.00 ($544.62 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

This mint, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases stunning direct intracoastal views and a seamless, move in ready design. White wood look porcelain tile flows throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004796
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin