Active
Property Photos
9633 Mosler Trail
  1. Image 1 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  2. Image 2 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  3. Image 3 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  4. Image 4 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  5. Image 5 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  6. Image 6 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  7. Image 7 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  8. Image 8 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  9. Image 9 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  10. Image 10 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  11. Image 11 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  12. Image 12 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  13. Image 13 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  14. Image 14 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  15. Image 15 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  16. Image 16 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  17. Image 17 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  18. Image 18 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  19. Image 19 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  20. Image 20 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  21. Image 21 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  22. Image 22 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  23. Image 23 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  24. Image 24 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  25. Image 25 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  26. Image 26 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  27. Image 27 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  28. Image 28 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  29. Image 29 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  30. Image 30 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  31. Image 31 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  32. Image 32 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  33. Image 33 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  34. Image 34 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  35. Image 35 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  36. Image 36 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  37. Image 37 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  38. Image 38 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  39. Image 39 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  40. Image 40 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  41. Image 41 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  42. Image 42 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  43. Image 43 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  44. Image 44 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  45. Image 45 For 9633 Mosler Trail
  46. Image 46 For 9633 Mosler Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 9633 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Experience refined living in this well Mystique model within the exclusive gated community of Windsong Estates. This 3BR/2BA, 2 car garage + tandem residence offers a "better than new" feel with premium upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen features designer lighting and a natural gas range, flowing into an open concept living area with 22''x22'' porcelain tile. Retract the zero corner sliding doors to enjoy a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle on the expansive screened lanai. The owner's suite boasts a "super shower" and custom walk in closets. Additional highlights: impact glass, Hunter Douglas shades, epoxy garage floors, and a tankless water heater. Low HOA includes lawn care/internet /security. Residents enjoy a pool, pickle ball, and A rated schools Custom closet pantries, nest thermostat, updated washer with natural gas dryer, tankless water heater, upgraded impact door entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9633 Mosler Trail
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG ESTATES LT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424431080000200
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$799,000.00 ($193.00 / sqft )

9466 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, built in 2012 and ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable, manned gated community of Isola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Beland Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

5119 Beland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in gated Andalucia. This beautifully upgraded one story home on a corner lot offers refined South Florida living with impact windows, an open concept design, chef's kitchen, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161393
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$837,800.00 ($279.73 / sqft )

4342 Sipora Court Prestige 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER CONSTRUCTION: 3 Bedroom Prestige with private backyard. Elegant Design finishes like Built in Kitchen and luxury Vinyl plank flooring will delight you at every turn. Come lock in the promise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162574
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Forestay Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

7839 Forestay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute toward buy down of Buyer's Int. rate. Bring your fishing pole & canoe/kayak on 25 acre lake, one of 7 area lakes! Extended Family Rm. Kitchen w/SSl appls, & backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($216.88 / sqft )

7040 Peninsula Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002170
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin