Active
Property Photos
403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  1. Image 1 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  2. Image 2 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  3. Image 3 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  4. Image 4 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  5. Image 5 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  6. Image 6 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  7. Image 7 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  8. Image 8 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  9. Image 9 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  10. Image 10 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  11. Image 11 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  12. Image 12 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  13. Image 13 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  14. Image 14 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  15. Image 15 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  16. Image 16 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  17. Image 17 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  18. Image 18 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  19. Image 19 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  20. Image 20 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  21. Image 21 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  22. Image 22 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  23. Image 23 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  24. Image 24 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  25. Image 25 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  26. Image 26 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  27. Image 27 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  28. Image 28 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  29. Image 29 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  30. Image 30 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  31. Image 31 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  32. Image 32 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  33. Image 33 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  34. Image 34 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  35. Image 35 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  36. Image 36 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  37. Image 37 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  38. Image 38 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  39. Image 39 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  40. Image 40 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  41. Image 41 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  42. Image 42 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  43. Image 43 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  44. Image 44 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  45. Image 45 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  46. Image 46 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  47. Image 47 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  48. Image 48 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  49. Image 49 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  50. Image 50 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  51. Image 51 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  52. Image 52 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  53. Image 53 For 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Downtown Living at its Best! 2Bed/2Bath East Facing XLarge Split Bdrm Floor Plan, 1,328sqft. Separate Dining Area. Tile Throughout. Open Kitchen. Top of the Line Stainless Appliances. Laundry Closet. Lg Master Bdrm. Luxurious Bathrooms. Mstr Bath w/Oversized Tub, Separate Shower. Double Sinks, Upgraded Countertop. Abundance of Storage & Closet Space by California Closets. Spacious Living Rm. Separate Dining Area. Generous Guest Bdrm. Many Custom upgrades & Details including Pantry, Motorized Window Treatments. Private Balcony. Enjoy Morning Sun & East City Views. Parking Garage. Metropolitan is one of the few Full Service Luxury Boutique bldgs Downtown. Resort Style Amenities. Gorgeous Rooftop Pool & Spa. Fitness Ctr. Steps to City Place, Shopping, Restaurants, Kravis Center. Minutes to Palm Beach Island, the Beach, Worth Avenue, Fine Dining. Downtown living at its finest. Pets Welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Sapodilla Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1883
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-G
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321240030070
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: TOD-10 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$760,000.00 ($649.57 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2bed 2bath condo in the prestigious Two City Plaza. Ideally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Surrounded by everything you need. CityPlace, upscale restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143091
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$694,500.00 ($268.77 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath. Prime west palm beach location! Exquisitely designed unit lives like a home. Over 2,334sqft.! Grandiose indoor and outdoor living spaces. Two imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145698
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($696.74 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor condo with direct East views of the Intracoastal & Palm Beach. Brand new kitchen, flooring & AC Unit. Lives like a single story home with direct access to parking & sidewalk from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150901
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin