Active
Property Photos
480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  1. Image 1 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  2. Image 2 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  3. Image 3 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  4. Image 4 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  5. Image 5 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  6. Image 6 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  7. Image 7 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  8. Image 8 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  9. Image 9 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  10. Image 10 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  11. Image 11 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  12. Image 12 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  13. Image 13 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  14. Image 14 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  15. Image 15 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  16. Image 16 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  17. Image 17 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  18. Image 18 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  19. Image 19 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  20. Image 20 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  21. Image 21 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  22. Image 22 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  23. Image 23 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  24. Image 24 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  25. Image 25 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  26. Image 26 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  27. Image 27 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  28. Image 28 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  29. Image 29 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  30. Image 30 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  31. Image 31 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  32. Image 32 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  33. Image 33 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  34. Image 34 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  35. Image 35 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  36. Image 36 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  37. Image 37 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  38. Image 38 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  39. Image 39 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  40. Image 40 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  41. Image 41 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  42. Image 42 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  43. Image 43 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  44. Image 44 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  45. Image 45 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  46. Image 46 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  47. Image 47 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  48. Image 48 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  49. Image 49 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  50. Image 50 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  51. Image 51 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  52. Image 52 For 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,999

Address: 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Downtown living at its finest or prime investment opportunity! This stunning rare 3BR_3BA corner residence offers an expansive open layout filled with natural light and soaring ceilings, complemented by a wrap around balcony ideal for sunset views and entertaining. The sleek kitchen offers quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the primary suite boasts its own private balcony, dual vanities, and a spa inspired bathroom. It features in unit laundry, generous storage, and convenient tandem parking . Located in the highly sought after City Palms, enjoy resort style amenities and walkability to CityPlace, fine dining, Brightline, waterfront and the beaches. Just minutes from Palm Beach Island. SOLD FURNISHED! Don't miss out on this great opportunity!! Perfect for either primary living or investment as long term or seasonal renting. Right away monthly or annual rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 Hibiscus Street Unit 523
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $532
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1037
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ASSOCIA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITY PALMS CONDO UNIT 523
  • Parcel Number: 74434321290000523
  • Unit Number: Unit 523
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: QGD-10 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1804, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$825,000.00 ($759.67 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lower waterfront penthouse with incredible Palm Beach ocean and Intracoastal views from every room! Tastefully reimagined in 2024 this 2 bed/2bath luxury condo features an open floor plan, split bed p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10995072
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 3a, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$899,000.00 ($730.89 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous bright and sunny two bedroom, two bath apartment in a wonderful boutique building. North and West facing balcony with water and garden views. Great condition, extra large band of windows in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107914
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($655.29 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flawless 2025 renovated 2BR/2BA at The Edge. Condo features mocha limestone honed floors, all new doors and drywall, seamless lighting, and bathrooms with natural stone and frameless glass showers. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126758
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$760,000.00 ($649.57 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2bed 2bath condo in the prestigious Two City Plaza. Ideally located in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Surrounded by everything you need. CityPlace, upscale restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143091
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$694,500.00 ($268.77 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath. Prime west palm beach location! Exquisitely designed unit lives like a home. Over 2,334sqft.! Grandiose indoor and outdoor living spaces. Two imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145698
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 917 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$749,000.00 ($696.74 / sqft )

917 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor condo with direct East views of the Intracoastal & Palm Beach. Brand new kitchen, flooring & AC Unit. Lives like a single story home with direct access to parking & sidewalk from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150901
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 604, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$789,000.00 ($273.58 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

:LOVELY MOVE IN READY FULL 3 BR 2.5 BATH APARTMENT. The Consulate is a de luxe full service building known as the Grande Dame with mind boggling views on the exclusive private Dutchman's Pipe Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153820
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$820,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1609 is a high floor, North facing gem with East and West exposure off your expansive balcony providing breathtaking views of the ocean, intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157513
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin