Active
Property Photos
121 Rocky Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 121 Rocky Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 121 Rocky Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,999

Address: 121 Rocky Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Welcome to 121 SE Rocky Terrace, a nearly new 2024 Coastal Farmhouse and one of the only two story models of its kind in the community. Upgraded beyond builder finishes, this light filled home features real wood ceiling beams, custom shiplap accents, a built in entertainment center with electric fireplace, and a whole house RO water filtration system. The open layout blends modern design with cozy coastal charm. Located in a gated community with pool and pickleball, just 10 minutes to Downtown Stuart and under 20 minutes to Jupiter, with beaches about 20 minutes away. Surrounded by top golf courses without Jupiter or Palm Beach pricingthis is move in ready, better than new living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 121 Rocky Terrace
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $699,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: FS Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 SALERNO RESERVE AT SHOWCASE PUD (PB 19/73)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 553841429000000400
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$779,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

1016 Triste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135340
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin