Active
Property Photos
616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  1. Image 1 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  2. Image 2 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  3. Image 3 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  4. Image 4 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  5. Image 5 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  6. Image 6 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  7. Image 7 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  8. Image 8 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  9. Image 9 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  10. Image 10 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  11. Image 11 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  12. Image 12 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  13. Image 13 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  14. Image 14 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  15. Image 15 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  16. Image 16 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  17. Image 17 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  18. Image 18 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  19. Image 19 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  20. Image 20 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  21. Image 21 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  22. Image 22 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  23. Image 23 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  24. Image 24 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  25. Image 25 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  26. Image 26 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  27. Image 27 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  28. Image 28 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  29. Image 29 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  30. Image 30 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  31. Image 31 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  32. Image 32 For 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Penthouse living at it's best. Welcome home to your castle in the sky. Stunning penthouse with sweeping views of the entire city skyline and the ocean beyond. Soaring 14 foot ceilings with crown molding and palladium windows in living room and master bedroom. Huge balcony to entertain your guests and dine above it all. Beautiful wood floors and tile kitchen and bathroom. Resort level amenities with huge pool and outdoor kitchen. Rent includes free fiber optic internet, private secure garage parking with ev charging station, water, and use of all luxury amenities in your private luxury condominium. Please call agent for private showing. Professionally managed and maintained. Spotlessly clean and ready for you now. Fast approval for move in. You deserve the best and this penthouse is you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road Ph 06
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Mexican Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Montecito Palm Beach Condominium Unit PH 06
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220160060
  • Unit Number: Ph 06
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00

1700 Embassy Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536179
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

2400 Presidential Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536589
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,650.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

580 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Fully furnished, 1 bedroom at The Garden Residences. Available for Annual starting August 20th 2026' or 3 month min., Furnished or Unfurnished. Walk to everything CityPlace has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119746
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin