Active
Property Photos
2400 Presidential Way 502
  1. Image 1 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  2. Image 2 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  3. Image 3 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  4. Image 4 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  5. Image 5 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  6. Image 6 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  7. Image 7 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  8. Image 8 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  9. Image 9 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  10. Image 10 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  11. Image 11 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  12. Image 12 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  13. Image 13 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  14. Image 14 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  15. Image 15 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  16. Image 16 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  17. Image 17 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  18. Image 18 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  19. Image 19 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  20. Image 20 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  21. Image 21 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  22. Image 22 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  23. Image 23 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  24. Image 24 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  25. Image 25 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  26. Image 26 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  27. Image 27 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
  28. Image 28 For 2400 Presidential Way 502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtaking 2 bed/2 bath condo with golf & water views in the banyan cay golf resort, located within a gated community. Turn key, fully furnished home. Washer/dryer in unit. Expansive balcony throughout the whole front of the unit with unbeatable club area views. Spacious split bedroom layout, walk in closets, elegant wood flooring throughout, & floor to ceiling sliding door glass. Amenities include: pool, tennis, gym, guest parking, activity room, modern lobby, and more. Prime location in palm beach, across from palm beach outlets mall, minutes to downtown, beaches, city place, wpb airport, i 95 & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2400 Presidential Way 502
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 3 UNIT 502
  • Parcel Number: 74434317100005020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 504, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00

1700 Embassy Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a desirable gated community! The open kitchen with stainless steel appliances connects seamlessly to the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536179
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Presidential Way 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1610 Presidential Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and resort style living in this ground floor residence located in a highly sought after gated community on Presidential Way. Ideally situated across from Palm Beach Outl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132171
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Presidential Way 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1650 Presidential Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Spacious 5th Floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo with Washer and Dryer in unit. This the gated community of Park Park in the Banyan Cay neighborhood of West Palm Beach Floors throughout n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132585
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Whitehall Drive N 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3500 Whitehall Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehall is a private 24 hours gated secure community, You can catch a glimpse of the beautiful Lake Mangonia looking out from the living room windows. Stainless Steel appliances, in the kitchen, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137296
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Embassy Drive 309, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,175.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1830 Embassy Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY May 1st to December 1st 2026. Beautifully furnished/turnkey 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo with stunning lake and pool views. The entire unit has been updated with modern/boho finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155534
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin