Active
Property Photos
6738 Sun River Road
  1. Image 1 For 6738 Sun River Road
  2. Image 2 For 6738 Sun River Road
  3. Image 3 For 6738 Sun River Road
  4. Image 4 For 6738 Sun River Road
  5. Image 5 For 6738 Sun River Road
  6. Image 6 For 6738 Sun River Road
  7. Image 7 For 6738 Sun River Road
  8. Image 8 For 6738 Sun River Road
  9. Image 9 For 6738 Sun River Road
  10. Image 10 For 6738 Sun River Road
  11. Image 11 For 6738 Sun River Road
  12. Image 12 For 6738 Sun River Road
  13. Image 13 For 6738 Sun River Road
  14. Image 14 For 6738 Sun River Road
  15. Image 15 For 6738 Sun River Road
  16. Image 16 For 6738 Sun River Road
  17. Image 17 For 6738 Sun River Road
  18. Image 18 For 6738 Sun River Road
  19. Image 19 For 6738 Sun River Road
  20. Image 20 For 6738 Sun River Road
  21. Image 21 For 6738 Sun River Road
  22. Image 22 For 6738 Sun River Road
  23. Image 23 For 6738 Sun River Road
  24. Image 24 For 6738 Sun River Road
  25. Image 25 For 6738 Sun River Road
  26. Image 26 For 6738 Sun River Road
  27. Image 27 For 6738 Sun River Road
  28. Image 28 For 6738 Sun River Road
  29. Image 29 For 6738 Sun River Road
  30. Image 30 For 6738 Sun River Road
  31. Image 31 For 6738 Sun River Road
  32. Image 32 For 6738 Sun River Road
  33. Image 33 For 6738 Sun River Road
  34. Image 34 For 6738 Sun River Road
  35. Image 35 For 6738 Sun River Road
  36. Image 36 For 6738 Sun River Road
  37. Image 37 For 6738 Sun River Road
  38. Image 38 For 6738 Sun River Road
  39. Image 39 For 6738 Sun River Road
  40. Image 40 For 6738 Sun River Road
  41. Image 41 For 6738 Sun River Road
  42. Image 42 For 6738 Sun River Road
  43. Image 43 For 6738 Sun River Road
  44. Image 44 For 6738 Sun River Road
  45. Image 45 For 6738 Sun River Road
  46. Image 46 For 6738 Sun River Road
  47. Image 47 For 6738 Sun River Road
  48. Image 48 For 6738 Sun River Road
  49. Image 49 For 6738 Sun River Road
  50. Image 50 For 6738 Sun River Road
  51. Image 51 For 6738 Sun River Road
  52. Image 52 For 6738 Sun River Road
  53. Image 53 For 6738 Sun River Road
  54. Image 54 For 6738 Sun River Road
  55. Image 55 For 6738 Sun River Road
  56. Image 56 For 6738 Sun River Road
  57. Image 57 For 6738 Sun River Road
  58. Image 58 For 6738 Sun River Road
  59. Image 59 For 6738 Sun River Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,000

Address: 6738 Sun River Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This rarely available Augusta model offers stunning lake views with a perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring a NEW ROOF, NEW floors, and NEW impact windows, this home is move in ready. The open concept layout showcases a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, motion sensor under cabinet lighting, and 2022 stainless steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the living spaces. The spacious primary suite includes bath with dual vanities and a step down shower. Enjoy resort style living in Lakeridge Greens with clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more. HOA includes cable, internet & maintenance. Exterior painting coming soon per HOA ONLY 1 PET PER HOUSEHOLD UNDER 25 LBS.ROOF 2025.A/C 2020.APPLIACES 2022
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6738 Sun River Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $524,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakeridge Greens HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKERIDGE GREENS AT PIPERS GLEN LOT 60B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603100002032
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Ashton Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$569,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

6828 Ashton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Impressive Reduction!! Rarely available, two story pool home in the gated community of Lakes of Westchester on a corner lot. Relax, New roof 2023. Accordion storm protection. Beautiful, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,001.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

6155 Golf Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin