Active
Property Photos
9159 Honeywell Road
  1. Image 1 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  2. Image 2 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  3. Image 3 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  4. Image 4 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  5. Image 5 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  6. Image 6 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  7. Image 7 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  8. Image 8 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  9. Image 9 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  10. Image 10 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  11. Image 11 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  12. Image 12 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  13. Image 13 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  14. Image 14 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  15. Image 15 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  16. Image 16 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  17. Image 17 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  18. Image 18 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  19. Image 19 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  20. Image 20 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  21. Image 21 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  22. Image 22 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  23. Image 23 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  24. Image 24 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  25. Image 25 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  26. Image 26 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  27. Image 27 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  28. Image 28 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  29. Image 29 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  30. Image 30 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  31. Image 31 For 9159 Honeywell Road
  32. Image 32 For 9159 Honeywell Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 9159 Honeywell Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

LOCATION LOCATION!! Welcome home to this quiet charming NO HOA neighborhood situated on .23 acres of lush TROPICAL landscaping.. 7 varieties of fruit trees including mango, soursop, banana, papaya and more. Sip your coffee on the oversized screened patio in privacy, Fully FENCED yard with OVERSIZED driveway!! Plenty of room for a pool, Bring your trucks, boats, or RV. NO RESTRICTIONS!! The side yard has pavers and plenty of room for a barbeque area. FULL IMPACT WIDOWS, this well maintained home will not disappoint! Light and bright with an open floorplan, the extra large master bedroom has sliders going out to the patio. The backyard has the perfect set up for entertaining. Walking distance to Dr. Joaquin Garcia high school, Easy access and close to turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9159 Honeywell Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Concrete, Detached Carport, Driveway
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL COUNTRY ESTS (UNREC) LT 8 (LESS S 15 FT RD R/W) BLK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424430010180080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$620,000.00 ($263.61 / sqft )

7549 Thornlee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548881
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin