Active
Property Photos
117 Hernandez Ave
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 117 Hernandez Ave
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

Address: 117 Hernandez Ave, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 260985 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 117 Hernandez Ave
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Area: 25 - Flagler County
  • New Construction Yes / No: Yes
Utilities
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: No
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: ARTESIA SUBD BLK 5 LOTS 28 & 29 OR 78 PG 43-44 OR 386 PG 328 OR 566/1286 OR 1015/1627 2053/644-ANDERSON TRUST
  • Parcel Id: 40-10-31-0010-00050-0280
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: Yes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Roma Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($392.90 / sqft )

8 Roma Court More Like This

Price Improvement on this Luxury Hammock Dunes Estate Private, Gated, and Spacious Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes in Palm Coast, Florida! Nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210000
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly repositioned golf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in Ocean Hammock. Now offered at a compelling new price, this distinctive estate is positioned a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219572
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Native Oak Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,399,900.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

12 Native Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVING IN LUXURY in the exclusive Wild Oaks neighborhood of Grand Haven a gated community featuring a Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, world class amenities, and an unparalleled lifestyle. This O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225551
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Island Estates Parkway, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$1,499,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

133 Island Estates Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced at approximately $305/sf, materially below current competing Island Estates homes, despite hundreds of thousands in 2024 2025 improvements, a new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11139197
  2. Provided by Florida Homes & Condominiums
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Roma Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,350,000.00 ($392.90 / sqft )

8 Roma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Luxury Hammock Dunes Estate Private, Gated, Pool Home with Separate Living Quarters. Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes in Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307668
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,500,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

11 Avenue Monet Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet acre cul de sac in the distinguished, guard gated Hammock Dunes community, this 3,984 sq ft custom estate offers privacy, space, and the rare opportunity to create your own outdoor mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5806 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311287
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Barbara Cannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,450,000.00 ($335.73 / sqft )

3538 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3538 North Ocean Shore Boulevard, a rare opportunity in Flagler County offering both deeded beach access and quick access to the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautiful three story coastal re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311568
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Ocean St  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,249,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

54 Ocean St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate beachside living in palm coast, fl! Custom built 5br/5. 5ba luxury home | 100 yards to the beach walkover at the end of the street zoned for vacation rental!!! | lavish pool | elevator | over

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Oak View Circle W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,185,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

62 Oak View Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock! This custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, quiet oak lined street in the coveted, 24/7 gated, oceanfront Jack Nicklaus golf commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312705
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,467,000.00 ($225.48 / sqft )

44 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly repositionedgolf & ocean views, elevator, 4 car garage, and flexible multi generational layout in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313661
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin