Active
Property Photos
2 Biddle Place
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 2 Biddle Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

Address: 2 Biddle Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Under Construction. The open layout of our beautiful Captiva II features an expansive great room perfect for adding a reading nook or workstation. The spacious kitchen incorporates an island bar, pantry closet, and adjacent dining room. The secluded owner's suite offers comfort and quiet with a large walk in shower, dual sinks, and an oversized walk in closet. Youll love the ten foot ceilings in the main living areas which adds to the ambiance of this very popular home design. This home features additional upgrades with a 3 car garage, upgraded landscaping package and irrigation system. Bring Offers !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC314691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Biddle Place
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2532
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 152
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Captiva II
  • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 35 BLOCK 00126 LOT 0005 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 289/473 OR 1684/907 OR 2462/586-DC OR 2462/587
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7035-01260-0050
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: SFR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Fanshawe Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$412,500.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

51 Fanshawe Lane Reduced More Like This

Brick pool home offering over 2,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy your private tropical oasis with a screened lanai and pool, and peaceful lake views perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225801
  2. Provided by Rhynes Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Flamingo Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,000.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

16 Flamingo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, nestled on a bulkheaded lake within the desirable gated Grand Haven community. This elegant residence boasts a cozy fireplace and has undergo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300818
  2. Provided by COMPASS
  3. Contact Debra Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Farmsworth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$469,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

45 Farmsworth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY !! This stunning new construction home offers 4 Bedroom,3 Bathroom. Step into a world of elegance, innovation and ultra modern home where the best architecture meets impeccable craftsman

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jorge Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$500,000.00 ($176.31 / sqft )

2 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this two story beauty in the sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast Park! Offering 2,163 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Boxwood  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
$420,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

46 Boxwood Virtual Tour More Like This

46 Boxwood is a spacious and beautifully designed home with two spacious primary suites and a fully open split bedroom layout, its perfect for multi generational living or hosting guests in comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313884
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Village View Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

16 Village View Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Village Oaks of Grand Haven, this Mediterranean style home offers easy, low maintenance living with yard care included. Village Oaks is a private lawn maintenance village where landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315480
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact David Boettger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Federal Ln, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$426,000.00 ($145.49 / sqft )

55 Federal Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and space in this beautiful home designed for flexibility and Florida living! A private second master bedroom or in law suite with its own entrance offers endless possibilities; perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316120
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Bennett Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$459,000.00 ($164.99 / sqft )

70 Bennett Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Just completedmodern new construction in the highly desired Indian Trails neighborhood! Prepare to be impressed by this one level contemporary home offering exceptional design, a flexible layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316425
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin