Active
Property Photos
2 Sanchez Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 2 Sanchez Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

Address: 2 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Beautiful new construction home in Palm Coast featuring charming cottage/coastal style on a desirable level corner lot. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 convenient half bath, along with a 2 car garage. The functional layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch and unwind in the evenings on the rear porch, creating great outdoor living spaces to enjoy year round. Built with durable HardiPlank type exterior siding, this home combines timeless curb appeal with low maintenance living. Located in a growing area of Palm Coast, this brand new home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern construction. A wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready new build with quality finishes and coastal charm and no HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Sanchez Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $799,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTESIA SUB BK-8 LOT 16 RP TAG # 149-61 OR 1152 PG 893-894 (DC&ACM) OR 1152 PG 896 OR 1411/427 OR 2073/1512 OR 2309/1511 OR 2438/1889
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40-10-31-0010-00080-016
  • Style: Coastal, Cottage
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake views. The Avina is a me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222095
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$929,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

45 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private coastal retreat. Nestled just steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this beautifully maintained single level residence offers a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. A spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313693
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin