Active
Property Photos
59 Flagler Drive
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 59 Flagler Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $920,000

Address: 59 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Ocean view beachside home in desirable Marineland Acres. Short Term Rental Potential. Sparkling clean and ready for full time living, vacation home use or STR as no rental restrictions. Miles of soft sand await just a minute walk away (350'). Spend your day shelling, surfing the waves, walking your dogs, or just relaxing on the beach. No rocks. No crowds, No condos. Just a tranquil neighborhood beach. Come home and rinse off in the outdoor shower and revel in the beautifully landscaped yard with raised planter box. Room for children or pets to play in the fenced back yard. This home is ideally located steps from the beach yet set back enough to have great landscaping. Well designed with over 4,050 total sqft. Generator and manual transfer switch. Extra room to park multiple cars, a boat, or RV on Shark coated drive. From top to bottom starting with the 400 sq/ft Sky deck with its sweeping ocean views and orange sunsets, this home stands out. Primary bedroom suite is on the 3rd floor (588 sqft) with California walk in closet, en suite bath featuring a large shower and dual sinks. The main level has over 1,300 sq/ft of living space. Floors are easy care Travertine tile. A spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas range, and eat at bar. Great room features a gas fireplace and dining area, along with full bath and 2 large guest bedrooms complete this level. Large covered deck wraps around the home w/ cool ocean breezes and the sounds of breaking waves. Ground level of 1,764 sq/ft has 2 oversized garages and central storage area for all your beach toys. There is a dumb waiter for easy transfers to upper level. Room for golf carts or surf boards in the added work shop area. Lots of storage. All concrete block first level and sturdy hardi board type siding above. Recent upgrades include: enclosed garages w/ storage, shark coated drive, gutters, custom made impact garage doors, and much more. This spotless, well maintained home is sited on quiet paved residential street almost 1/2 mile east of A1A. Nearby is Washington Oaks State Gardens, with its unique rock formations on the beach and formal gardens, a constant draw for weddings, photos and sunset views. Keep your boat at home and launch from Bings Landing just 1 mile south. Play golf at any of the 6 area courses. Use the bike paths or take a short drive to dining and/ or Publix for shopping. Located just 25 minutes to historic St. Augustine and 30 minutes to exciting Daytona Beach you have easy access to entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 59 Flagler Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $920,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4047
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dumbwaiter, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: 2ND ADDITION MARINELAND ACRES BLOCK 9 LOT 26 OR BOOK 66 PG 422 OR 298 PG 632, 633, 634 OR 602 PG 1084 OR 2333/27
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 39-10-31-4250-00090-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Cypresswood Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,099,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

15 Cypresswood Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Ocean Hammock. Just minutes from the beach and golf course. Here, relaxed elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4253 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

4 Oakview Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this professionally designed luxury home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314496
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$974,990.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

31 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury in this impeccably designed three story residence, nestled within an exclusive gated, Key Westinspired community with deeded beach access. Framed by ocean views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314744
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Sharon Melton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 New Water Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,050,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

55 New Water Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest courtyard homes located in the gated community of Toscana. This lakefront home is on an oversized lot, faceing west for beautiful sunsets. Enter the courtyard doors to the travertin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4727 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314801
  2. Provided by TEAM TOFAL
  3. Contact Audra Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$999,000.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

41 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern farmhouse living in the prestigious Palm Coast community, The Sanctuary. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,290 sq ft of bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings and a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314929
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Richard Hottinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin