Active
Property Photos
704 Green Road
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 704 Green Road
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 704 Green Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,500

Address: 704 Green Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Centrally located New Smyrna Beach 3 Bd, 2Ba, 2 Car Garage home just minutes to shopping, dining, the municipal golf course and the beach! Roof replaced yr 2023. Open floor plan between living room, kitchen and dining room. The kitchen features ample counter space, white cabinets and white appliances. There are ceiling fans in all rooms with a stone fireplace in the living room. Primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom, with walk in shower. Convenient access to US 1 and the Causeway makes commuting and beach a breeze in a few minutes. . Ideal for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 704 Green Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $379,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION UNIT 2 MB 32 PG 40 PER OR 1901 PG 393 PER OR 7630 PG 0806
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 74-39-03-00-03-7000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin